12th Of November 2017 Spring Racing Series Sunday Round 6
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 November 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.097
Marc Brunker M 24.708
Chris Milton V 25.015
Mark Mason V 25.114
Ron Curby V 25.169
Trent Johnson M 25.613
Steve Toomer M 25.618
Troy McKinlay M 25.811
Michael Inzitari M 26.067
Alex Tyson V 26.350
Andrew Bryant M 26.516
Andrew Thompson V 27.011
Aiden Tubman M 28.040
Gary Boyce M 28.203
Ben Jones V 28.371
Rob Mannion V 28.538
Mal Seymour M 28.972
Ian Stewart M 30.392
Ken Anderson M 32.025
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.777
Nathaniel White M 23.133
Chris Wilson M 23.401
Brett Drayton M 23.607
Bradd Vercoe V 23.872
Tom Harden M 23.898
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.033
Shane Reid V 24.100
Matthew Williams M 24.435
Grant Robinson M 24.819
Mark Emery M 24.959
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Trent Johnson M 23.914
Chris Milton V 24.262
Andrew Bryant M 24.967
Ben Jones V 25.002
Lucas Tubman M 28.813
Wade Tubman M 29.758
Ian Stewart M 29.791
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Emery M 22.527
Scotty Elliott V 22.577
Mark Mason V 23.966
Ron Curby V 24.535
Roman De Simone M 24.625
Bernie Hennessey M 24.791
Nick Janjic V 24.808
John Puckeridge M 25.151
Steve Toomer M 25.306
Andrew Thompson V 26.145
Aiden Tubman M 26.866
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 21.263
Nathaniel White M 21.894
Chris Wilson M 22.544
Grant Robinson M 22.567
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.619
Shane Reid V 22.751
Tom Harden M 22.753
Bradd Vercoe V 22.882
Matthew Williams M 23.005
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Robinson M 25.499
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.681
Marc Brunker M 25.705
Bernie Hennessey M 25.962
Troy McKinlay M 27.018
Liam Puckeridge M 29.186
Rob Mannion V 29.564
Lucas Tubman M 31.002
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 12/5m10.336s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m12.425s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m16.441s
Ron Curby V 12/5m20.038s
Troy McKinlay M 12/5m21.691s
Mark Mason V 12/5m25.426s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m0.028s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m0.303s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m13.205s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m13.323s
Michael Inzitari M 11/5m14.990s
Alex Tyson V 11/5m24.087s
Rob Mannion V 10/5m12.503s
Aiden Tubman M 10/5m18.746s
Ben Jones V 10/5m22.750s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m1.114s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m3.736s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m15.043s
Ian Stewart M 9/5m22.380s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 13/5m5.768s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m21.673s
Brett Drayton M 13/5m22.631s
Shane Reid V 12/5m4.662s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m7.175s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m11.355s
Bradd Vercoe V 12/5m14.856s
Tom Harden M 12/5m15.134s
Mark Emery M 11/5m1.313s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m2.288s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m5.891s
4wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Milton V 13/5m27.749s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m7.466s
Ben Jones V 12/5m22.285s
Andrew Bryant M 11/5m8.879s
Ian Stewart M 10/5m22.543s
Wade Tubman M 9/5m2.007s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m7.749s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Emery M 13/5m19.806s
Mark Mason V 12/5m3.663s
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m7.088s
Ron Curby V 12/5m8.780s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/5m13.850s
Roman De Simone M 12/5m16.744s
John Puckeridge M 12/5m22.737s
Andrew Thompson V 11/5m3.825s
Nick Janjic V 11/5m15.903s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m16.912s
Aiden Tubman M 10/5m16.254s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/5m8.952s
Nathaniel White M 14/5m20.409s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m5.181s
Shane Reid V 13/5m8.490s
Chris Wilson M 13/5m10.737s
Grant Robinson M 13/5m12.981s
Bradd Vercoe V 13/5m21.529s
Tom Harden M 12/5m1.234s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m3.421s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m22.772s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m3.199s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/5m3.799s
Grant Robinson M 11/5m9.266s
Troy McKinlay M 11/5m10.325s
Rob Mannion V 10/5m22.231s
Liam Puckeridge M 9/5m20.346s
Lucas Tubman M 9/5m55.275s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Toomer (Q11) M 10/5m4.542s 11/5m18.994s 11/5m7.928s(1) 11/5m17.598s(1)* 11/5m0.028s(1) 2
2nd Alex Tyson (Q12) V 10/5m2.826s 10/5m4.599s 11/5m25.794s(2) 10/5m27.105s(2)* 11/5m24.087s(2) 4
3rd Aiden Tubman (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 9/5m19.949s 10/5m22.237s(3) 9/5m0.440s(3)* 10/5m18.746s(3) 6
4th Rob Mannion (Q14) V 9/5m1.328s 10/5m12.503s 10/5m27.953s(4) 9/5m7.233s(4)* 10/5m22.901s(4) 8
5th Gary Boyce (Q17) M 9/5m24.293s 9/5m10.083s 9/5m21.826s(6)* 9/5m17.378s(5) 9/5m3.736s(5) 10
6th Ian Stewart (Q19) M 8/5m12.206s 8/5m0.461s 8/5m3.276s(9)* 9/5m22.380s(6) 9/5m25.926s(6) 12
7th Mal Seymour (Q15) M 8/5m3.524s 9/5m1.114s 9/5m27.438s(7) 8/5m34.827s(8)* 9/5m26.918s(7) 14
8th Ben Jones (Q13) V 10/5m22.750s 9/5m8.716s 10/5m55.822s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
9th Ken Anderson (Q16) M 9/5m15.043s 9/5m18.508s 8/5m0.031s(8)* 8/5m10.303s(7) 9/5m35.442s(8) 15
10th Christian Oliveros (Q-20) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 12/5m10.336s 12/5m11.208s 12/5m13.952s(1) 12/5m15.227s(1) 12/5m16.788s(1)* 2
2nd Scotty Elliott (Q2) V 12/5m12.425s 12/5m20.151s 12/5m21.745s(2) 11/5m1.458s(4)* 12/5m35.011s(2) 4
3rd Mark Mason (Q7) V 11/5m13.335s 11/5m12.089s 12/5m25.426s(3) 11/5m1.226s(3) 11/5m2.907s(4)* 6
4th Ron Curby (Q4) V 11/5m5.258s 12/5m20.038s 10/5m13.380s(10)* 12/5m24.433s(2) 11/5m8.624s(5) 7
5th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 11/5m2.084s 11/5m3.695s 11/5m7.190s(6) 11/5m9.656s(7)* 11/5m0.303s(3) 9
6th Trent Johnson (Q3) M 12/5m19.269s 12/5m16.441s 11/5m5.407s(4) 11/5m7.995s(6) 10/5m9.972s(8)* 10
7th Troy McKinlay (Q6) M 11/5m6.680s 12/5m21.691s 11/5m6.071s(5) 11/5m7.477s(5) 11/5m12.828s(6)* 10
8th Michael Inzitari (Q10) M 10/5m25.698s 11/5m14.990s 10/5m10.473s(8)* 11/5m23.869s(8) 11/5m20.935s(7) 15
9th Andrew Bryant (Q8) M 11/5m13.205s 10/5m5.101s 11/5m24.864s(7) 11/5m27.775s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Andrew Thompson (Q9) V 11/5m23.463s 11/5m13.323s 10/5m11.239s(9) 10/5m0.429s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m5.768s 13/5m15.336s 12/5m8.567s(2)* 13/5m15.507s(1) 13/5m22.776s(1) 2
2nd Chris Wilson (Q2) M 13/5m22.360s 13/5m21.673s 12/5m5.678s(1) 13/5m22.952s(3)* 12/5m0.108s(2) 3
3rd Brett Drayton (Q5) M 12/5m13.476s 12/5m11.804s 12/5m11.597s(3)* 13/5m22.631s(2) 12/5m0.804s(3) 5
4th Nathaniel White (Q6) M 12/5m11.846s 12/5m13.023s 12/5m25.213s(6) 12/5m7.175s(4) 10/4m44.648s(10)* 10
5th Bradd Vercoe (Q9) V 11/5m2.494s 11/5m15.024s 12/5m16.168s(4) 12/5m14.856s(6) 11/5m3.071s(7)* 10
6th Shane Reid (Q3) V 12/5m4.662s 12/5m6.467s 12/5m23.013s(5) 12/5m19.927s(7)* 12/5m37.875s(5) 10
7th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 12/5m11.355s 12/5m13.892s 1/0m32.499s(11)* 12/5m13.492s(5) 11/5m4.876s(8) 13
8th Tom Harden (Q7) M 12/5m21.548s 12/5m21.604s 6/5m9.588s(10)* 10/5m0.197s(9) 12/5m15.134s(4) 13
9th Matthew Williams (Q10) M 7/5m2.989s 10/5m4.095s 11/5m8.304s(7) 11/5m2.802s(8)* 11/5m2.288s(6) 13
10th Grant Robinson (Q-11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m25.588s(8) 4/4m24.178s(10)* 11/5m5.891s(9) 17
11th Mark Emery (Q8) M 11/5m1.313s 11/5m10.821s 8/3m58.735s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
12th Sam Saad (Q-12) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Milton (TQ) V 12/5m10.679s 13/5m27.749s 12/5m6.773s(1) 12/5m4.896s(1) 12/5m7.044s(1)* 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q2) M 12/5m7.814s 12/5m7.466s 12/5m15.087s(2)* 12/5m14.375s(2) 12/5m7.898s(2) 4
3rd Ben Jones (Q3) V 10/5m10.226s 12/5m22.285s 11/5m10.304s(3) 10/5m6.876s(4)* 11/5m11.370s(3) 6
4th Andrew Bryant (Q4) M 11/5m24.303s 11/5m8.879s 11/5m21.690s(4) 11/5m11.269s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7
5th Wade Tubman (Q6) M 9/5m6.325s 9/5m14.251s 9/5m32.686s(7)* 9/5m28.450s(6) 9/5m2.007s(4) 10
6th Lucas Tubman (Q7) M 9/5m26.155s 9/5m20.930s 9/5m7.749s(5) 8/5m29.713s(7)* 9/5m14.683s(5) 10
7th Ian Stewart (Q5) M 10/5m22.543s 10/5m29.437s 9/5m28.308s(6)* 9/5m12.186s(5) 9/5m17.216s(6) 11
8th Christian Oliveros (Q-8) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (Q5) V 12/5m14.102s 4/1m38.857s 12/5m7.088s(1) 12/5m14.518s(2) 12/5m18.090s(4)* 3
2nd Mark Mason (TQ) V 12/5m3.663s 12/5m15.834s 12/5m20.831s(3)* 12/5m8.354s(1) 12/5m14.292s(3) 4
3rd Ron Curby (Q2) V 12/5m19.889s 12/5m8.780s 12/5m12.437s(2) 12/5m16.860s(3)* 12/5m10.418s(2) 4
4th Mark Emery (Q3) M 12/5m6.151s 3/1m13.113s 12/5m21.357s(4)* 12/5m21.311s(4) 13/5m19.806s(1) 5
5th Roman De Simone (Q6) M 12/5m22.290s 12/5m16.744s 12/5m21.690s(5) 12/5m23.568s(5) 11/5m8.180s(6)* 10
6th John Puckeridge (Q7) M 12/5m22.737s 11/5m12.589s 10/5m26.293s(10)* 11/5m19.480s(7) 11/5m3.602s(5) 12
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 11/5m12.977s 12/5m13.850s 11/5m11.253s(6) 11/5m15.511s(6) 11/5m16.333s(7)* 12
8th Nick Janjic (Q8) V 9/5m17.767s 11/5m15.903s 11/5m20.415s(8) 9/5m25.385s(9)* 11/5m27.296s(8) 16
9th Andrew Thompson (Q9) V 11/5m3.825s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.118s(7) 3/1m30.890s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 17
10th Aiden Tubman (Q10) M 10/5m17.204s 10/5m26.511s 10/5m19.125s(9)* 10/5m33.800s(8) 10/5m16.254s(9) 17
11th Steve Toomer (Q11) M 11/5m16.912s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/5m7.892s 14/5m8.952s 14/5m21.976s(1) 14/5m14.407s(1) 7/5m1.776s(8)* 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/5m20.409s 9/3m31.573s 13/5m18.854s(4)* 14/5m21.172s(2) 13/5m12.798s(1) 3
3rd Shane Reid (Q4) V 13/5m8.490s 13/5m8.850s 13/5m13.072s(2) 12/5m0.631s(5)* 13/5m12.933s(2) 4
4th Chris Wilson (Q5) M 13/5m12.002s 13/5m15.638s 13/5m16.284s(3) 13/5m10.737s(3) 13/5m17.549s(4)* 6
5th Grant Robinson (Q-9) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.683s(7)* 13/5m18.268s(4) 13/5m12.981s(3) 7
6th Bradd Vercoe (Q7) V 12/5m3.002s 9/3m39.085s 13/5m23.033s(5) 12/5m6.907s(7)* 13/5m21.529s(5) 10
7th Tom Harden (Q6) M 12/5m10.890s 12/5m1.234s 5/2m19.023s(9)* 12/5m1.329s(6) 12/5m5.725s(6) 12
8th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 13/5m5.181s 4/2m16.255s 13/5m27.582s(6) 0/0m3.775s(10)* 1/0m29.516s(9) 15
9th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 11/5m9.259s 9/5m20.085s 11/5m3.421s(8) 11/5m15.621s(8)* 7/3m11.945s(7) 15
10th Sam Saad (Q-10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Marc Brunker (Q3) M 11/5m4.934s 11/5m17.924s 10/5m0.910s(3)* 11/5m3.199s(1) 11/5m12.083s(2) 3
2nd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (TQ) M 11/5m0.311s 12/5m22.772s 9/5m53.507s(6)* 11/5m10.943s(3) 12/5m23.105s(1) 4
3rd Grant Robinson (Q-8) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m11.661s(2) 11/5m9.266s(2) 10/5m16.827s(4)* 4
4th Bernie Hennessey (Q2) M 11/5m13.595s 11/5m3.799s 11/5m11.297s(1) 10/5m12.081s(5)* 10/5m14.961s(3) 4
5th Rob Mannion (Q6) V 9/5m20.542s 9/5m20.502s 9/5m23.635s(4) 9/5m12.497s(6)* 10/5m22.231s(5) 9
6th Troy McKinlay (Q4) M 11/5m10.325s 11/5m21.309s 3/5m57.443s(8) 10/5m4.118s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
7th Liam Puckeridge (Q5) M 9/5m20.346s 8/5m8.708s 9/5m24.760s(5) 9/5m57.321s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 12
8th Lucas Tubman (Q7) M 7/5m41.147s 7/5m26.206s 4/5m56.006s(7) 8/5m30.627s(8)* 9/5m55.275s(6) 13
* Final dropped