8th Of October 2017 Sunday Spring Racing Series Round 4
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 7 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.915
Trent Johnson M 25.328
Mark Emery M 25.350
Chris Lander V 25.527
Ron Curby V 25.562
Robert Uljan M 25.572
Marc Brunker M 25.572
Mark Mason V 26.297
Steve Toomer M 26.578
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.997
David Couper V 27.160
John Puckeridge M 28.806
Gary Boyce M 29.450
Mal Seymour M 31.212
Ken Anderson M 33.422
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.040
Nathaniel White M 23.461
Chris Wilson M 23.895
Shane Reid V 24.108
Chris Jordan M 24.321
Sam Saad M 24.435
Tom Harden M 24.627
Matthew Williams M 24.777
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.920
Anthony Tan M 25.098
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Michelmore M 25.750
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.778
Marc Brunker M 25.879
Chris Wilson M 26.201
Bernie Hennessey M 26.670
Sam Saad M 26.875
Riley Lander V 38.801
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Michelmore M 23.927
Jimmy Koimanis V 23.992
Mark Emery M 24.004
Robert Uljan M 24.407
Trent Johnson M 24.475
Ron Curby V 24.799
Mark Mason V 24.857
Roman De Simone M 24.885
Bernie Hennessey M 25.103
Steve Toomer M 25.123
Peter Mihalopoulos M 25.483
David Couper V 25.595
John Puckeridge M 26.251
Liam Puckeridge M 27.498
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.014
Nathaniel White M 22.476
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.587
Tom Harden M 22.772
Shane Reid V 22.860
Matthew Williams M 23.332
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Uljan M 12/5m18.056s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m18.719s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m21.189s
Marc Brunker M 11/5m2.359s
Mark Emery M 11/5m2.919s
Mark Mason V 11/5m6.416s
Chris Lander V 11/5m10.966s
Ron Curby V 11/5m13.006s
David Couper V 11/5m18.370s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m20.069s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m20.480s
John Puckeridge M 10/5m10.739s
Gary Boyce M 9/5m0.632s
Mal Seymour M 9/5m14.911s
Ken Anderson M 9/5m29.102s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Wilson M 12/5m1.484s
Josh Mason V 12/5m3.211s
Shane Reid V 12/5m6.571s
Nathaniel White M 12/5m7.862s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m13.137s
Sam Saad M 12/5m16.108s
Tom Harden M 12/5m23.978s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m24.525s
Anthony Tan M 12/5m30.227s
Matthew Williams M 11/5m9.688s
Short Course Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Marc Brunker M 12/5m25.053s
Chris Wilson M 12/5m26.105s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 12/5m37.043s
Grant Michelmore M 11/5m1.403s
Sam Saad M 11/5m14.724s
Bernie Hennessey M 10/5m0.306s
Riley Lander V 7/5m28.304s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore M 12/5m0.135s
Trent Johnson M 12/5m6.377s
Mark Emery M 12/5m6.587s
Jimmy Koimanis V 12/5m13.314s
Ron Curby V 12/5m18.224s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/5m18.414s
Roman De Simone M 12/5m21.665s
Mark Mason V 12/5m21.957s
Steve Toomer M 12/5m23.617s
David Couper V 11/5m3.993s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m8.211s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m11.251s
John Puckeridge M 11/5m16.008s
Liam Puckeridge M 10/5m24.182s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 13/5m9.644s
Josh Mason V 13/5m12.345s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m12.629s
Shane Reid V 13/5m20.895s
Tom Harden M 12/5m3.696s
Matthew Williams M 12/5m14.853s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Toomer (Q10) M 11/5m21.129s 9/5m9.451s 11/5m27.210s(1)* 11/5m20.069s(1) 11/5m22.138s(1) 2
2nd Peter Mihalopoulos (Q11) M 10/5m4.588s 11/5m20.480s 11/5m27.324s(2) 10/5m11.956s(2) 10/5m12.555s(3)* 4
3rd David Couper (Q9) V 11/5m18.370s 10/5m11.948s 10/5m12.792s(3) 10/5m17.430s(4)* 10/5m7.073s(2) 5
4th John Puckeridge (Q12) M 10/5m10.739s 10/5m21.670s 8/5m44.125s(7)* 10/5m16.890s(3) 10/5m12.622s(4) 7
5th Gary Boyce (Q14) M 9/5m18.884s 8/5m7.571s 9/5m23.675s(4) 9/5m24.570s(6)* 9/5m0.632s(5) 9
6th Mal Seymour (Q13) M 7/5m22.894s 9/5m14.911s 9/5m29.856s(5) 9/5m24.035s(5) 8/5m2.575s(6)* 10
7th Ken Anderson (Q15) M 9/5m29.111s 9/5m29.102s 9/5m38.822s(6) 8/5m18.575s(7)* 8/5m14.466s(7) 13
8th Christian Oliveros (Q-16) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 11/5m4.576s 12/5m21.189s 12/5m24.361s(1) 12/5m22.083s(1) 11/5m1.469s(2)* 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 11/5m9.725s 12/5m18.719s 11/5m2.453s(2)* 12/5m22.350s(2) 12/5m20.655s(1) 3
3rd Mark Emery (Q4) M 11/5m13.048s 11/5m16.325s 11/5m2.919s(3) 11/5m11.585s(4)* 11/5m5.633s(3) 6
4th Mark Mason (Q8) V 11/5m15.729s 11/5m19.202s 11/5m8.346s(4) 11/5m6.416s(3) 11/5m26.252s(5)* 7
5th Chris Lander (Q7) V 11/5m14.397s 11/5m13.396s 11/5m13.984s(5) 11/5m22.987s(7)* 11/5m10.966s(4) 9
6th Marc Brunker (Q5) M 11/5m21.727s 11/5m2.359s 11/5m17.624s(6) 11/5m15.403s(5) 7/5m53.251s(7)* 11
7th Robert Uljan (TQ) M 11/5m25.928s 12/5m18.056s 11/5m20.205s(7) 10/5m12.587s(8)* 11/5m44.380s(6) 13
8th Ron Curby (Q6) V 11/5m13.489s 11/5m13.006s 11/5m20.393s(8) 11/5m17.669s(6) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (TQ) M 12/5m1.484s 12/5m2.279s 12/5m17.365s(3)* 12/5m2.163s(1) 12/5m5.536s(1) 2
2nd Josh Mason (Q2) V 12/5m3.211s 8/4m2.254s 12/5m7.006s(1) 12/5m8.452s(2) 12/5m22.338s(5)* 3
3rd Nathaniel White (Q4) M 12/5m11.218s 11/5m1.095s 12/5m7.862s(2) 11/5m2.573s(4) 11/5m7.133s(8)* 6
4th Shane Reid (Q3) V 2/0m57.770s 12/5m6.571s 12/5m24.755s(4) 11/5m4.178s(6)* 12/5m14.482s(3) 7
5th Sam Saad (Q-10) M DNS DNS 11/5m21.283s(8)* 12/5m16.108s(3) 12/5m19.601s(4) 7
6th Chris Jordan (Q9) M 11/5m25.816s 6/2m57.724s 11/5m9.592s(6) 0/0m6.080s(10)* 12/5m13.137s(2) 8
7th Tom Harden (Q5) M 12/5m23.978s 12/5m25.556s 11/5m19.749s(7)* 11/5m2.752s(5) 12/5m26.058s(6) 11
8th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q6) M 12/5m24.525s 11/5m6.696s 11/5m9.363s(5) 11/5m10.876s(7)* 11/5m0.170s(7) 12
9th Anthony Tan (Q7) M 12/5m30.227s 11/5m14.196s 11/5m27.614s(9)* 11/5m22.447s(8) 11/5m14.891s(9) 17
10th Matthew Williams (Q8) M 11/5m9.688s 3/1m28.385s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11/5m27.912s(9) 9/5m1.299s(10) 19
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Wilson (Q4) M 11/5m9.421s 11/5m7.280s 12/5m26.105s(1) 11/4m57.275s(1) 11/5m17.083s(3)* 2
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q2) M 11/5m1.403s 11/5m2.133s 11/5m4.927s(2) 11/5m10.332s(2)* 11/5m11.521s(1) 3
3rd Marc Brunker (TQ) M 10/5m2.234s 12/5m25.053s 11/5m20.494s(5)* 11/5m13.938s(3) 11/5m12.938s(2) 5
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 11/5m12.981s 12/5m37.043s 11/5m12.286s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11/5m20.055s(4) 7
5th Sam Saad (Q-7) M DNS DNS 11/5m18.221s(4) 11/5m14.724s(4) 11/5m22.730s(5)* 8
6th Bernie Hennessey (Q5) M 10/5m6.414s 10/5m5.393s 10/5m6.494s(6) 5/2m31.612s(6)* 10/5m0.306s(6) 12
7th Riley Lander (Q6) V 6/5m8.057s 7/5m56.325s 7/5m28.304s(7) 7/5m54.904s(5) 7/5m46.859s(7)* 12
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Peter Mihalopoulos (Q11) M 10/5m3.988s 11/5m17.190s 11/5m10.690s(1) 11/5m8.211s(1) 11/5m27.041s(3)* 2
2nd Steve Toomer (Q9) M 11/5m20.290s 12/5m23.617s 10/5m2.875s(3)* 11/5m24.351s(3) 11/5m10.024s(1) 4
3rd John Puckeridge (Q13) M 10/5m1.278s 10/5m4.972s 11/5m16.008s(2) 10/5m1.154s(4)* 11/5m25.874s(2) 4
4th Robert Uljan (Q12) M 11/5m20.477s 10/5m9.999s 10/5m3.985s(4) 11/5m11.251s(2) 9/5m16.868s(4)* 6
5th Liam Puckeridge (Q14) M 10/5m24.182s 9/5m0.767s 9/5m3.699s(5) 10/5m27.019s(5) 9/5m18.868s(5)* 10
6th David Couper (Q10) V 11/5m3.993s 11/5m41.230s 8/5m44.435s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
7th Christian Oliveros (Q-15) V 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Michelmore (TQ) M 12/5m4.047s 12/5m2.404s 12/5m0.135s(1) 12/5m0.797s(1) 12/5m8.340s(1)* 2
2nd Mark Emery (Q2) M 12/5m13.503s 12/5m6.587s 11/5m2.215s(6)* 12/5m18.677s(2) 12/5m8.662s(2) 4
3rd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 12/5m11.651s 11/5m4.389s 12/5m6.377s(2) 10/6m21.311s(8)* 11/5m4.454s(4) 6
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q4) V 9/5m0.223s 12/5m13.314s 12/5m19.325s(4)* 12/5m24.794s(3) 12/5m32.103s(3) 6
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q6) M 12/5m23.732s 12/5m21.220s 12/5m18.414s(3) 12/5m28.117s(4) 11/5m6.303s(6)* 7
6th Roman De Simone (Q7) M 11/5m7.717s 12/5m21.665s 12/5m23.229s(5) 11/5m19.632s(6)* 11/5m6.130s(5) 10
7th Ron Curby (Q5) V 12/5m18.224s 12/5m26.219s 0/0m4.278s(8)* 11/5m4.922s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 13
8th Mark Mason (Q8) V 12/5m21.957s 11/5m9.091s 11/5m52.696s(7)* 11/5m23.482s(7) 11/5m23.056s(7) 14
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (TQ) M 13/5m12.425s 13/5m9.644s 13/5m9.789s(1) 8/5m43.001s(5)* 13/5m12.669s(1) 2
2nd Josh Mason (Q6) V 1/0m22.744s 7/3m19.554s 13/5m12.345s(2) 12/5m0.983s(2) 12/5m8.722s(5)* 4
3rd Shane Reid (Q3) V 13/5m20.895s 12/5m10.896s 13/5m22.579s(3) 13/5m24.794s(1) 12/5m3.706s(4)* 4
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/5m12.629s 10/4m10.155s 11/5m31.919s(6)* 12/5m29.647s(4) 13/5m25.710s(2) 6
5th Tom Harden (Q5) M 12/5m19.032s 3/4m2.875s 12/5m24.783s(5)* 12/5m29.431s(3) 12/5m3.696s(3) 6
6th Matthew Williams (Q4) M 11/5m5.072s 12/5m23.849s 12/5m14.853s(4) 2/5m45.686s(6)* 4/1m55.200s(6) 10
* Final dropped