21st Of October 2017 Spring Racing Series Saturday Round 5
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 21 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 24.362
Mark Emery M 24.931
Robert Uljan M 25.135
Michael Inzitari M 25.803
Allister Whelan M 25.881
Steve Toomer M 25.981
Troy McKinlay M 26.108
Mark Mason V 26.224
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.455
Gary Boyce M 29.269
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Reid V 23.913
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 23.950
Chris Jordan M 24.244
Tom Harden M 24.324
Grant Robinson M 24.610
Ray Wood M 25.018
4wd Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scotty Elliott V 23.432
Tony Smith V 23.517
Robert Uljan M 24.046
Mark Emery M 24.052
Allister Whelan M 24.162
Peter Mihalopoulos M 24.345
Steve Toomer M 24.689
Roman De Simone M 24.796
Mark Mason V 24.811
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 21.987
Shane Reid V 22.710
Grant Robinson M 22.947
Joe Porfida M 23.285
Tom Harden M 23.291
Paul Chiu M 24.637
Josh Chambers M 25.465
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 12/5m10.710s
Mark Emery M 12/5m20.290s
Troy McKinlay M 12/5m23.826s
Mark Mason V 12/5m27.409s
Steve Toomer M 11/5m4.740s
Robert Uljan M 11/5m6.598s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m18.038s
Michael Inzitari M 11/5m18.664s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m26.042s
Gary Boyce M 10/5m24.681s
2wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Reid V 13/5m22.429s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m24.033s
Tom Harden M 12/5m7.499s
Chris Jordan M 12/5m14.967s
Grant Robinson M 12/5m15.839s
Ray Wood M 10/5m13.071s
4wd Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scotty Elliott V 13/5m18.140s
Tony Smith V 13/5m24.157s
Mark Emery M 12/5m3.682s
Mark Mason V 12/5m15.783s
Roman De Simone M 12/5m18.415s
Steve Toomer M 12/5m25.835s
Robert Uljan M 11/4m56.614s
Allister Whelan M 11/5m3.520s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 11/5m7.650s
4wd Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Shane Reid V 13/5m17.590s
Joe Porfida M 13/5m22.038s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/5m22.217s
Grant Robinson M 13/5m23.064s
Paul Chiu M 12/5m9.186s
Josh Chambers M 11/5m8.997s
Tom Harden M 9/3m54.431s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 12/5m10.710s 12/5m12.933s 12/5m33.202s(2)* 12/5m16.116s(1) 12/5m22.049s(1) 11/5m11.621s(1) 3
2nd Mark Emery (Q2) M 12/5m20.290s 12/5m21.401s 12/5m25.505s(1) 11/5m5.754s(2) 10/5m0.668s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
3rd Mark Mason (Q4) V 12/5m27.409s 11/5m0.415s 11/5m20.599s(4) 11/5m22.557s(4) 10/5m8.360s(7)* 10/5m5.669s(2) 10
4th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 11/5m51.117s 11/5m8.828s 10/5m7.015s(7) 11/5m6.598s(3) 11/5m11.689s(2) 8/5m6.904s(7)* 12
5th Troy McKinlay (Q3) M 12/5m23.826s 11/5m17.243s 11/5m14.295s(3) 11/5m23.261s(6) 11/5m16.919s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
6th Steve Toomer (Q5) M 11/5m4.740s 11/5m7.453s 10/5m0.461s(6)* 11/5m22.938s(5) 11/5m24.680s(4) 10/5m18.727s(3) 12
7th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q8) M 6/2m46.500s 11/5m18.038s 11/5m23.773s(5) 10/5m8.480s(7)* 10/5m5.574s(6) 10/5m24.003s(4) 15
8th Michael Inzitari (Q7) M 11/5m18.664s 10/5m2.010s 10/5m18.498s(8) 10/5m25.176s(8) 5/2m33.547s(10)* 8/5m5.523s(6) 22
9th Allister Whelan (Q9) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m26.042s 10/5m35.884s(9)* 10/5m31.652s(9) 10/5m27.273s(8) 9/5m17.270s(5) 22
10th Gary Boyce (Q10) M 10/5m24.681s 9/5m10.251s 9/5m6.627s(10) 9/5m24.590s(10) 9/5m16.582s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 29
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/5m24.033s 12/5m8.674s 12/5m5.600s(1) 12/5m16.415s(1) 12/5m25.947s(1) 3
2nd Tom Harden (Q3) M 12/5m7.499s 11/5m2.930s 12/5m18.637s(2) 11/5m7.334s(2) 11/5m1.110s(2) 6
3rd Chris Jordan (Q4) M 12/5m14.967s 11/5m2.786s 10/5m3.261s(3) 11/5m13.288s(3) 6/3m18.421s(3) 9
4th Grant Robinson (Q5) M 12/5m15.839s 9/5m17.193s 9/5m2.093s(5) 11/5m27.662s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6) 15
5th Ray Wood (Q6) M 10/5m26.778s 10/5m19.649s 10/5m13.071s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 16
6th Shane Reid (TQ) V 13/5m22.429s 12/5m31.501s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 18
* Final dropped
4wd Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Tony Smith (Q2) V 12/5m8.706s 13/5m24.157s 11/5m2.776s(3)* 12/5m7.610s(1) 12/5m12.944s(1) 11/5m10.996s(2) 4
2nd Mark Emery (Q3) M 12/5m3.682s 12/5m4.595s 12/5m11.407s(1) 11/5m4.222s(5) 11/5m7.353s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
3rd Scotty Elliott (TQ) V 13/5m18.140s 12/5m5.927s 12/5m25.870s(2) 7/3m1.756s(8)* 10/5m5.861s(5) 12/5m25.624s(1) 8
4th Roman De Simone (Q5) M 12/5m18.415s 12/5m24.763s 11/5m10.468s(5) 11/5m0.808s(2) 11/5m13.871s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
5th Allister Whelan (Q8) M 11/5m7.360s 8/3m54.939s 11/5m18.283s(6) 11/5m3.520s(3) 10/5m6.867s(6)* 10/5m1.492s(3) 12
6th Mark Mason (Q4) V 12/5m15.783s 12/5m16.094s 11/5m7.279s(4) 11/5m3.670s(4) 11/5m18.969s(4) 10/5m8.238s(4)* 12
7th Steve Toomer (Q6) M 11/5m12.132s 12/5m25.835s 11/5m26.080s(8)* 11/5m5.506s(6) 10/5m20.098s(7) 10/5m27.126s(5) 18
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q9) M 11/5m12.224s 11/5m7.650s 11/5m20.614s(7) 11/5m25.448s(7) 10/5m22.687s(8)* 8/5m24.357s(6) 20
9th Robert Uljan (Q7) M 11/5m6.822s 11/4m56.614s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 27
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Shane Reid (TQ) V 13/5m17.959s 12/5m1.123s 13/5m17.590s(1) 13/5m18.400s(1) 11/5m36.875s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
2nd Joe Porfida (Q5) M 12/5m26.150s 12/5m23.540s 12/5m9.628s(2) 13/5m22.038s(2) 12/5m24.917s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
3rd Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) M 13/5m22.217s 12/5m0.103s 10/4m3.030s(5)* 12/5m1.384s(3) 12/5m16.812s(1) 7/3m29.254s(2) 6
4th Paul Chiu (Q4) M DNS 12/5m9.186s 12/5m15.871s(3) 12/5m21.624s(4)* 11/5m4.163s(3) 11/5m16.814s(1) 7
5th Josh Chambers (Q7) M 5/4m25.687s 11/5m8.997s 11/5m27.393s(4) 11/5m14.645s(5) 10/5m15.024s(5)* 4/2m8.584s(3) 12
6th Grant Robinson (Q2) M 13/5m28.992s 13/5m23.064s 8/5m10.311s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 20
7th Tom Harden (Q6) M 9/3m54.431s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 21
* Final dropped