NSW EP10 Club Series 2017 30th Of July
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 July 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Junior Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Prior V 26.956
Ben Hogan V 27.157
Bryce Potts V 27.407
Connor Laughton V 27.927
Cooper Richardson M 28.068
Isaac Matthews V 29.756
Benjamin Matthews V 35.277
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard V 24.417
Matthew Couper V 24.752
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.859
Robert Uljan M 25.048
Chris Milton V 25.058
Jeff Primmer V 25.109
Nic Jolly V 25.146
Michael Wilks V 25.196
Troy McKinlay M 25.270
Chris Jordan M 25.290
Grant Michelmore M 25.299
Trent Johnson M 25.338
Paul Shannon V 25.370
Christopher Wilson V 25.497
Marc Brunker M 25.501
Peter Hickey V 25.523
Aden Young V 25.711
Ron Curby V 25.727
Nicholas Saxton V 25.745
David Matthews V 25.958
Adam John V 25.998
Michael Fretin V 26.005
Payden Budden V 26.014
Allister Whelan M 26.038
Steve Cronin M 26.081
Peter Mihalopoulos M 26.089
Scott Hogan V 26.288
Michael Toms V 26.449
Steve Toomer M 26.575
Rick Prior V 27.007
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett V 22.937
Ari Bakla V 22.997
Mitch Bacon V 23.183
Jarred King V 23.217
David Warner V 23.354
Lachlan Donnelly V 23.467
Brett Drayton M 23.516
Simon Roberts V 23.557
Cale Wilson V 23.577
Nathaniel White M 23.659
Craig Laughton V 23.676
Mathew Primmer V 23.973
Tom Matley V 24.184
Brad Stafford V 24.230
Cam Sautelle V 24.242
Chris Wilson M 24.346
Alex Richardson M 24.410
Grant Park V 24.473
Peter Seckold V 24.667
Tom Harden M 24.697
Glen Andrews V 25.008
2WD Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Robinson M 24.801
Marc Brunker M 25.546
Bernie Hennessey M 25.885
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 25.933
Michael Fretin V 25.968
Troy McKinlay M 26.152
Allister Whelan M 27.108
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett V 23.725
Nathaniel White M 23.980
Brad Stafford V 25.143
Glen Andrews V 25.282
Michael Wilks V 25.738
Rob Smith V 26.358
Andrew Thompson V 26.931
David Martin V 27.146
Brian Goby V 27.737
Greg Bakla V 28.239
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Howard V 23.662
Nic Jolly V 23.688
Grant Michelmore M 23.754
Chris Milton V 23.949
Matthew Couper V 23.984
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.001
Trent Johnson M 24.044
Peter Hickey V 24.120
Robert Uljan M 24.172
Jeff Primmer V 24.178
Nicholas Saxton V 24.182
Michael Toms V 24.333
Christopher Wilson V 24.413
David Matthews V 24.482
Bernie Hennessey M 24.567
Steve Cronin M 24.586
Paul Shannon V 24.613
Aden Young V 24.807
Alex Callisto V 24.892
Scott Hogan V 25.048
Greg Bakla V 25.095
Ron Curby V 25.135
Adam John V 25.186
David Niven V 25.271
Payden Budden V 25.401
Rob Smith V 25.422
Peter Mihalopoulos M 25.517
Andrew Thompson V 25.614
Brian Goby V 25.628
Steve Toomer M 25.936
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jarred King V 21.513
Ari Bakla V 21.608
Mitch Bacon V 21.642
Nathaniel White M 21.831
Craig Laughton V 21.859
Mathew Primmer V 21.932
Matt Kellett V 22.109
Cale Wilson V 22.125
Lachlan Donnelly V 22.165
David Warner V 22.214
Simon Roberts V 22.260
Grant Park V 22.263
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 22.312
Alex Richardson M 22.478
Brad Stafford V 22.572
Cam Sautelle V 22.603
Brett Drayton M 22.870
Stephen Snedden V 23.064
Chris Wilson M 23.155
Tom Matley V 23.157
Grant Robinson M 23.158
Kev Lewis V 23.265
Peter Seckold V 23.474
Tom Harden M 23.511
2WD Junior Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Prior V 13/6m6.522s
Bryce Potts V 12/6m6.922s
Ben Hogan V 12/6m11.951s
Cooper Richardson M 12/6m24.637s
Connor Laughton V 11/6m15.156s
Isaac Matthews V 11/6m26.859s
Benjamin Matthews V 9/6m32.711s
2WD Junior Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Prior V 17/8m6.866s
Bryce Potts V 17/8m21.365s
Ben Hogan V 16/8m18.602s
Cooper Richardson M 15/8m4.553s
Connor Laughton V 15/8m28.416s
Isaac Matthews V 14/8m6.418s
Benjamin Matthews V 12/8m38.417s
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 15/6m22.251s
Jimmy Koimanis V 15/6m25.658s
Matthew Couper V 14/6m2.728s
Chris Milton V 14/6m4.651s
Grant Michelmore M 14/6m5.446s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m6.925s
Nic Jolly V 14/6m7.272s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m8.816s
Jeff Primmer V 14/6m8.899s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m9.249s
Paul Shannon V 14/6m9.738s
Troy McKinlay M 14/6m9.786s
Michael Wilks V 14/6m13.551s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m15.432s
Christopher Wilson V 14/6m18.308s
Ron Curby V 14/6m18.420s
Payden Budden V 14/6m19.832s
David Matthews V 14/6m21.981s
Nicholas Saxton V 14/6m24.500s
Allister Whelan M 14/6m24.795s
Michael Toms V 14/6m24.828s
Michael Fretin V 14/6m25.298s
Adam John V 14/6m25.734s
Scott Hogan V 13/6m0.190s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 13/6m0.823s
Aden Young V 13/6m2.950s
Steve Cronin M 13/6m6.124s
Rick Prior V 13/6m6.322s
Peter Hickey V 13/6m7.184s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m13.854s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 19/8m3.590s
Matthew Couper V 19/8m16.492s
Chris Milton V 19/8m17.872s
Jimmy Koimanis V 19/8m22.146s
Christopher Wilson V 19/8m28.265s
Chris Jordan M 18/8m3.378s
Nic Jolly V 18/8m4.073s
Michael Wilks V 18/8m4.814s
David Matthews V 18/8m8.979s
Ron Curby V 18/8m12.153s
Scott Hogan V 18/8m12.698s
Jeff Primmer V 18/8m13.336s
Trent Johnson M 18/8m21.308s
Michael Fretin V 18/8m21.495s
Troy McKinlay M 18/8m23.951s
Steve Cronin M 18/8m25.623s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 18/8m27.093s
Peter Hickey V 18/8m28.845s
Payden Budden V 18/8m52.185s
Grant Michelmore M 17/8m1.342s
Nicholas Saxton V 17/8m4.057s
Adam John V 17/8m7.184s
Allister Whelan M 17/8m7.611s
Michael Toms V 17/8m9.528s
Robert Uljan M 17/8m9.702s
Rick Prior V 17/8m13.575s
Aden Young V 17/8m14.259s
Steve Toomer M 17/8m14.846s
Paul Shannon V 14/6m9.738s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m15.432s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 16/6m22.547s
Ari Bakla V 15/6m0.384s
Mitch Bacon V 15/6m0.739s
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m5.653s
Jarred King V 15/6m8.966s
Craig Laughton V 15/6m10.462s
Nathaniel White M 15/6m11.106s
Tom Matley V 15/6m12.716s
Simon Roberts V 15/6m13.537s
Cale Wilson V 15/6m17.218s
Brett Drayton M 15/6m17.864s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m18.555s
David Warner V 15/6m18.868s
Glen Andrews V 15/6m45.613s
Alex Richardson M 14/6m0.821s
Brad Stafford V 14/6m3.451s
Cam Sautelle V 14/6m6.005s
Tom Harden M 14/6m13.055s
Grant Park V 14/6m13.951s
Mathew Primmer V 14/6m17.309s
Peter Seckold V 12/5m50.178s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 21/8m24.097s
Jarred King V 20/8m4.555s
Lachlan Donnelly V 20/8m12.228s
Cale Wilson V 20/8m12.440s
Nathaniel White M 20/8m17.731s
Craig Laughton V 20/8m24.113s
Mitch Bacon V 19/8m2.838s
David Warner V 19/8m3.628s
Brett Drayton M 19/8m6.223s
Matt Kellett V 19/8m6.343s
Chris Wilson M 19/8m6.506s
Simon Roberts V 19/8m9.689s
Tom Matley V 19/8m12.075s
Alex Richardson M 19/8m18.731s
Brad Stafford V 18/8m16.474s
Glen Andrews V 18/8m30.410s
Peter Seckold V 17/8m23.135s
Cam Sautelle V 14/6m6.005s
Tom Harden M 14/6m13.055s
Grant Park V 14/6m13.951s
Mathew Primmer V 14/6m17.309s
2WD Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 14/6m13.309s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m14.095s
Marc Brunker M 14/6m17.723s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m0.078s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m7.115s
Michael Fretin V 13/6m10.747s
Allister Whelan M 13/6m26.144s
2WD Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Robinson M 19/8m16.019s
Marc Brunker M 18/8m8.842s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 18/8m17.458s
Bernie Hennessey M 18/8m21.595s
Troy McKinlay M 17/8m2.905s
Michael Fretin V 17/8m3.626s
Allister Whelan M 16/8m21.127s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 15/6m18.667s
Matt Kellett V 14/6m4.387s
Glen Andrews V 14/6m12.168s
Brad Stafford V 14/6m27.165s
Michael Wilks V 13/6m2.387s
Andrew Thompson V 13/6m4.158s
Brian Goby V 13/6m12.919s
Rob Smith V 13/6m15.359s
Greg Bakla V 12/6m1.945s
David Martin V 12/6m13.295s
Stadium Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett V 19/8m0.486s
Nathaniel White M 19/8m10.596s
Glen Andrews V 18/8m9.068s
Brad Stafford V 18/8m25.468s
Andrew Thompson V 17/8m6.007s
Rob Smith V 17/8m26.676s
Brian Goby V 17/8m28.898s
Michael Wilks V 16/8m2.216s
Greg Bakla V 16/8m22.397s
David Martin V 13/7m5.925s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 15/6m7.734s
Trent Johnson M 15/6m14.339s
Jimmy Koimanis V 15/6m16.152s
Nic Jolly V 15/6m17.261s
Chris Milton V 15/6m18.263s
Peter Hickey V 15/6m19.851s
Grant Michelmore M 15/6m20.415s
Jeff Primmer V 15/6m22.231s
Matthew Couper V 15/6m22.503s
Michael Toms V 15/6m23.246s
Bernie Hennessey M 15/6m25.151s
Christopher Wilson V 14/6m1.920s
Paul Shannon V 14/6m2.221s
Steve Cronin M 14/6m2.265s
David Matthews V 14/6m2.737s
Nicholas Saxton V 14/6m4.235s
Greg Bakla V 14/6m8.308s
Robert Uljan M 14/6m9.641s
Alex Callisto V 14/6m12.015s
Rob Smith V 14/6m12.905s
Payden Budden V 14/6m12.987s
Ron Curby V 14/6m13.741s
Adam John V 14/6m14.276s
Scott Hogan V 14/6m14.956s
Brian Goby V 14/6m20.041s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 14/6m23.398s
David Niven V 14/6m24.010s
Aden Young V 14/6m25.680s
Andrew Thompson V 14/6m27.410s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m20.813s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Howard V 20/8m13.801s
Nic Jolly V 20/8m20.384s
Trent Johnson M 20/8m21.689s
Grant Michelmore M 20/8m28.763s
Chris Milton V 19/8m7.184s
Peter Hickey V 19/8m10.641s
Jeff Primmer V 19/8m11.717s
David Matthews V 19/8m11.791s
Matthew Couper V 19/8m13.421s
Paul Shannon V 19/8m17.816s
Jimmy Koimanis V 19/8m20.406s
Christopher Wilson V 19/8m20.583s
David Niven V 19/8m22.605s
Aden Young V 19/8m26.324s
Robert Uljan M 18/8m3.539s
Bernie Hennessey M 18/8m4.281s
Alex Callisto V 18/8m4.442s
Payden Budden V 18/8m7.225s
Nicholas Saxton V 18/8m8.735s
Michael Toms V 18/8m9.147s
Adam John V 18/8m11.435s
Scott Hogan V 18/8m12.634s
Andrew Thompson V 18/8m17.488s
Brian Goby V 18/8m17.777s
Greg Bakla V 18/8m18.442s
Peter Mihalopoulos M 18/8m20.533s
Rob Smith V 17/8m3.250s
Steve Cronin M 17/8m3.881s
Ron Curby V 14/6m13.741s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m20.813s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 17/6m18.887s
Jarred King V 17/6m19.253s
Mitch Bacon V 16/6m3.064s
Craig Laughton V 16/6m8.490s
Mathew Primmer V 16/6m10.183s
Nathaniel White M 16/6m10.706s
Cale Wilson V 16/6m13.517s
Simon Roberts V 16/6m13.951s
Matt Kellett V 16/6m14.032s
Lachlan Donnelly V 16/6m14.202s
David Warner V 16/6m19.079s
Brad Stafford V 16/6m21.698s
Cam Sautelle V 16/6m21.941s
Chris Wilson M 16/6m22.760s
Alex Richardson M 16/6m22.888s
Tom Matley V 15/6m0.968s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 15/6m1.570s
Grant Park V 15/6m2.455s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m5.860s
Tom Harden M 15/6m8.948s
Kev Lewis V 15/6m9.312s
Stephen Snedden V 15/6m17.147s
Peter Seckold V 13/6m2.618s
Brett Drayton M 11/4m19.456s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla V 22/8m12.701s
Jarred King V 22/8m14.264s
Mitch Bacon V 22/8m15.231s
Nathaniel White M 21/8m3.174s
Craig Laughton V 21/8m6.837s
Mathew Primmer V 21/8m11.684s
Lachlan Donnelly V 21/8m14.067s
Simon Roberts V 21/8m19.231s
Cale Wilson V 21/8m21.446s
Brad Stafford V 21/8m25.444s
Matt Kellett V 20/8m4.882s
Tom Matley V 20/8m8.506s
Alex Richardson M 20/8m13.712s
Grant Park V 20/8m23.402s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 19/8m0.978s
David Warner V 16/6m19.079s
Cam Sautelle V 16/6m21.941s
Chris Wilson M 16/6m22.760s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m5.860s
Tom Harden M 15/6m8.948s
Kev Lewis V 15/6m9.312s
Stephen Snedden V 15/6m17.147s
Peter Seckold V 13/6m2.618s
Brett Drayton M 11/4m19.456s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Junior Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Jason Prior (TQ) V 13/6m22.127s 13/6m6.522s 13/6m6.838s 17/8m21.449s(1)* 17/8m6.866s(1) 1
2nd Bryce Potts (Q2) V 12/6m23.289s 12/6m6.922s 12/6m15.808s 16/8m1.719s(2)* 17/8m21.365s(2) 2
3rd Ben Hogan (Q3) V 10/6m11.114s 11/6m9.721s 12/6m11.951s 16/8m26.171s(3)* 16/8m18.602s(3) 3
4th Cooper Richardson (Q4) M 9/5m7.908s 12/6m24.637s 12/6m24.702s 15/8m4.553s(4) 15/8m29.118s(5)* 4
5th Connor Laughton (Q5) V 9/6m9.952s 11/6m28.075s 11/6m15.156s 14/8m23.882s(6)* 15/8m28.416s(4) 4
6th Isaac Matthews (Q6) V 10/6m33.434s 10/6m15.243s 11/6m26.859s 14/8m15.192s(5) 14/8m6.418s(6)* 5
7th Benjamin Matthews (Q7) V 7/6m9.004s 9/6m32.711s 7/6m17.404s 12/8m38.417s(7) 11/8m2.834s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ben Howard (TQ) V 15/6m22.251s 15/6m22.303s 15/6m24.947s 19/8m3.590s(1) 19/8m13.050s(1)* 1
2nd Matthew Couper (Q3) V 14/6m7.763s 14/6m7.108s 14/6m2.728s 19/8m16.492s(2) 19/8m22.034s(2)* 2
3rd Chris Milton (Q4) V 14/6m11.075s 14/6m4.651s 14/6m7.302s 19/8m17.872s(3) 18/8m0.693s(3)* 3
4th Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 14/6m14.213s 15/6m25.658s 14/6m6.145s 19/8m22.146s(4) 18/8m19.841s(6)* 4
5th Nic Jolly (Q6) V 14/6m13.378s 14/6m14.992s 14/6m7.272s 18/8m4.073s(6)* 18/8m4.986s(4) 4
6th Chris Jordan (Q7) M 14/6m12.119s 14/6m9.259s 14/6m9.249s 18/8m3.378s(5) 18/8m13.908s(5)* 5
7th Jeff Primmer (Q9) V 13/6m3.217s 14/6m13.119s 14/6m8.899s 18/8m13.336s(7) 17/8m11.359s(8)* 7
8th Trent Johnson (Q8) M 14/6m6.925s 14/6m17.146s 14/6m23.330s 17/8m5.459s(10)* 18/8m21.308s(7) 7
9th Troy McKinlay (Q10) M 14/6m17.548s 14/6m9.786s 14/6m18.650s 18/8m23.951s(8) 16/8m6.107s(10)* 8
10th Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 14/6m9.773s 14/6m5.446s 14/6m11.791s 17/8m1.342s(9) 17/8m13.012s(9)* 9
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Christopher Wilson (Q15) V 14/6m22.690s 14/6m18.308s 13/6m2.874s 19/8m28.265s
2nd Michael Wilks (Q12) V 14/6m20.617s 14/6m13.551s 14/6m16.399s 18/8m4.814s
3rd David Matthews (Q19) V 13/6m11.797s 13/6m2.918s 14/6m21.981s 18/8m8.979s
4th Ron Curby (Q17) V 13/6m6.679s 14/6m26.461s 14/6m18.420s 18/8m12.153s
5th Nicholas Saxton (Q20) V 13/6m18.914s 14/6m30.435s 14/6m24.500s 17/8m4.057s
6th Allister Whelan (Q16) M 14/6m24.973s 14/6m24.795s 13/6m0.380s 17/8m7.611s
7th Michael Toms (Q18) V 13/6m5.261s 14/6m24.828s 13/6m27.366s 17/8m9.528s
8th Robert Uljan (Q11) M 14/6m29.687s 14/6m18.347s 14/6m8.816s 17/8m9.702s
9th Paul Shannon (Q14) V 14/6m25.164s 14/6m20.534s 14/6m9.738s 3/1m24.854s
DNS Marc Brunker (Q13) M 14/6m16.544s 14/6m15.432s 13/6m0.140s 0/0m0.000s
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Scott Hogan (Q24) V 13/6m13.614s 13/6m14.721s 13/6m0.190s 18/8m12.698s
2nd Michael Fretin (Q21) V 13/6m15.838s 14/6m26.693s 14/6m25.298s 18/8m21.495s
3rd Steve Cronin (Q25) M 13/6m7.479s 13/6m17.833s 13/6m6.124s 18/8m25.623s
4th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q26) M 13/6m17.161s 12/6m23.905s 13/6m0.823s 18/8m27.093s
5th Peter Hickey (Q28) V 13/6m14.736s 13/6m23.961s 13/6m7.184s 18/8m28.845s
6th Payden Budden (Q22) V 13/6m20.509s 13/6m24.239s 14/6m19.832s 18/8m52.185s
7th Adam John (Q23) V 0/0m0.000s 14/6m25.734s 13/6m0.521s 17/8m7.184s
8th Rick Prior (Q29) V 13/6m21.823s 13/6m12.872s 13/6m6.322s 17/8m13.575s
9th Aden Young (Q27) V 13/6m27.200s 13/6m4.674s 13/6m2.950s 17/8m14.259s
10th Steve Toomer (Q30) M 0/0m0.000s 13/6m25.379s 13/6m13.854s 17/8m14.846s
2wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 15/6m17.561s 15/6m2.176s 15/6m0.384s 21/8m24.097s(1) 20/8m17.146s(2)* 1
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q4) V 15/6m8.987s 15/6m5.653s 15/6m7.967s 20/8m19.383s(4)* 20/8m12.228s(1) 1
3rd Jarred King (Q5) V 12/5m33.287s 15/6m8.966s 15/6m14.849s 20/8m4.555s(2) 15/6m22.206s(9)* 2
4th Nathaniel White (Q6) M 15/6m11.106s 15/6m13.792s 14/6m12.972s 20/8m17.731s(3) 19/8m3.253s(4)* 3
5th Craig Laughton (Q9) V 14/6m1.062s 15/6m10.462s 11/4m31.554s 19/8m0.898s(5)* 20/8m24.113s(3) 3
6th Mitch Bacon (Q3) V 15/6m0.739s 15/6m8.528s 15/6m8.114s 19/8m2.838s(6)* 19/8m7.374s(5) 5
7th Simon Roberts (Q7) V 15/6m18.074s 15/6m18.788s 15/6m13.537s 19/8m13.170s(10)* 19/8m9.689s(6) 6
8th Brett Drayton (Q8) M 15/6m17.864s 15/6m18.765s 15/6m18.342s 19/8m6.223s(7) 18/8m17.899s(8)* 7
9th Tom Matley (Q10) V 15/6m12.716s 15/6m23.611s 14/6m6.134s 19/8m12.075s(9)* 19/8m16.363s(7) 7
10th Matt Kellett (Q2) V 16/6m22.547s 15/6m14.757s 15/6m7.244s 19/8m6.343s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
* Final dropped
2wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Cale Wilson (Q11) V 14/6m15.439s 15/6m17.218s 15/6m24.557s 20/8m12.440s
2nd David Warner (Q13) V 14/6m0.075s 14/6m3.061s 15/6m18.868s 19/8m3.628s
3rd Chris Wilson (Q12) M 15/6m19.141s 15/6m18.555s 14/6m1.921s 19/8m6.506s
4th Alex Richardson (Q14) M 14/6m13.615s 14/6m0.821s 14/6m2.821s 19/8m18.731s
5th Brad Stafford (Q16) V 14/6m14.433s 14/6m3.451s 14/6m19.543s 18/8m16.474s
6th Glen Andrews (Q15) V 15/6m45.613s 14/6m24.216s 13/6m1.535s 18/8m30.410s
7th Peter Seckold (Q20) V 3/1m45.056s 6/2m51.983s 12/5m50.178s 17/8m23.135s
8th Mathew Primmer (Q21) V 1/0m26.503s 14/6m17.309s 7/3m14.248s 10/4m19.714s
DNS Cam Sautelle (Q17) V 13/6m16.631s 13/6m9.398s 14/6m6.005s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tom Harden (Q18) M 14/6m22.023s 14/6m13.055s 13/6m20.700s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Grant Park (Q19) V 14/6m25.084s 14/6m13.951s 9/4m10.425s 0/0m0.000s
2WD Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (TQ) M 14/6m13.309s 14/6m13.610s 14/6m13.691s 19/8m16.019s(1) 18/8m0.070s(1)* 1
2nd Marc Brunker (Q3) M 14/6m17.723s 14/6m25.634s 13/6m33.238s 18/8m8.842s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 2
3rd Bernie Hennessey (Q4) M 13/6m3.658s 13/6m0.078s 13/6m9.233s 18/8m21.595s(4)* 17/8m2.260s(2) 2
4th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 14/6m14.095s 14/6m22.017s 14/6m21.195s 18/8m17.458s(3) 17/8m9.159s(4)* 3
5th Troy McKinlay (Q5) M 13/6m7.115s 13/6m7.744s 13/6m8.941s 17/8m26.009s(6)* 17/8m2.905s(3) 3
6th Michael Fretin (Q6) V 10/4m39.407s 0/0m0.000s 13/6m10.747s 17/8m3.626s(5) 16/8m30.242s(5)* 5
7th Allister Whelan (Q7) M 13/6m26.928s 13/6m26.144s 12/6m0.347s 16/8m21.127s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Kellett (Q2) V 14/6m9.616s 14/6m4.387s 14/6m5.952s 19/8m0.486s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 1
2nd Nathaniel White (TQ) M 14/6m12.808s 15/6m24.786s 15/6m18.667s 11/4m33.726s(10)* 19/8m10.596s(1) 1
3rd Glen Andrews (Q3) V 14/6m12.168s 14/6m20.494s 14/6m21.582s 18/8m9.068s(2) 17/8m3.863s(2)* 2
4th Brad Stafford (Q4) V 13/6m8.897s 14/6m27.165s 13/6m9.013s 18/8m25.468s(3) 16/8m1.951s(3)* 3
5th Andrew Thompson (Q6) V 12/6m17.372s 13/6m19.414s 13/6m4.158s 17/8m6.007s(4) 16/8m6.461s(4)* 4
6th Rob Smith (Q8) V 12/6m17.016s 13/6m22.880s 13/6m15.359s 17/8m26.676s(5) 7/7m56.120s(8)* 5
7th Michael Wilks (Q5) V 13/6m28.043s 13/6m2.387s 13/6m13.765s 16/8m2.216s(7)* 16/8m7.018s(5) 5
8th Brian Goby (Q7) V 13/6m12.919s 13/6m19.390s 13/6m21.972s 17/8m28.898s(6) 16/8m14.059s(6)* 6
9th Greg Bakla (Q9) V 12/6m1.945s 12/6m17.887s 10/6m18.736s 16/8m22.397s(8)* 15/8m17.562s(7) 7
10th David Martin (Q10) V 11/6m14.114s 12/6m13.842s 12/6m13.295s 13/7m5.925s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ben Howard (TQ) V 15/6m16.556s 15/6m9.956s 15/6m7.734s 20/8m13.801s(1) 19/8m16.068s(4)* 1
2nd Nic Jolly (Q2) V 15/6m19.705s 3/1m24.017s 15/6m17.261s 20/8m21.119s(2)* 20/8m20.384s(1) 1
3rd Chris Milton (Q5) V 15/6m22.187s 15/6m18.263s 14/6m0.404s 19/8m16.257s(7)* 19/8m7.184s(2) 2
4th Trent Johnson (Q3) M 15/6m21.093s 15/6m14.339s 15/6m24.389s 20/8m21.689s(3) 19/8m21.394s(5)* 3
5th Matthew Couper (Q7) V 15/6m24.024s 14/6m3.097s 15/6m22.503s 19/8m22.561s(9)* 19/8m13.421s(3) 3
6th Grant Michelmore (Q6) M 14/6m4.060s 15/6m23.057s 15/6m20.415s 20/8m28.763s(4) 18/8m37.427s(7)* 4
7th Peter Hickey (Q9) V 14/6m11.790s 14/6m7.018s 15/6m19.851s 19/8m10.641s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 5
8th Jeff Primmer (Q8) V 15/6m22.231s 14/6m2.018s 14/6m1.769s 19/8m11.717s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
9th Jimmy Koimanis (Q4) V 0/0m0.000s 15/6m16.152s 15/6m19.787s 19/8m20.406s(8)* 18/8m9.305s(6) 6
10th Bernie Hennessey (Q10) M 14/6m6.467s 15/6m25.151s 14/6m4.636s 18/8m4.281s(10)* 15/6m59.822s(8) 8
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st David Matthews (Q14) V 14/6m19.921s 14/6m7.586s 14/6m2.737s 19/8m11.791s
2nd Paul Shannon (Q15) V 9/4m3.810s 14/6m2.221s 14/6m12.601s 19/8m17.816s
3rd Christopher Wilson (Q11) V 14/6m5.883s 14/6m1.920s 14/6m11.356s 19/8m20.583s
4th Robert Uljan (Q19) M 14/6m9.641s 13/6m1.565s 14/6m17.899s 18/8m3.539s
5th Alex Callisto (Q18) V 14/6m13.138s 14/6m21.764s 14/6m12.015s 18/8m4.442s
6th Nicholas Saxton (Q13) V 14/6m6.661s 14/6m9.501s 14/6m4.235s 18/8m8.735s
7th Michael Toms (Q12) V 14/6m12.468s 15/6m23.246s 14/6m23.022s 18/8m9.147s
8th Greg Bakla (Q17) V 14/6m13.414s 14/6m8.308s 13/6m1.474s 18/8m18.442s
9th Steve Cronin (Q16) M 14/6m20.877s 3/1m19.442s 14/6m2.265s 17/8m3.881s
10th Ron Curby (Q20) V 14/6m14.749s 14/6m16.595s 14/6m13.741s 7/3m15.615s
4wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st David Niven (Q29) V 0/0m0.000s 13/6m6.777s 14/6m24.010s 19/8m22.605s
2nd Aden Young (Q27) V 13/6m2.883s 14/6m25.680s 13/6m3.663s 19/8m26.324s
3rd Payden Budden (Q22) V 14/6m25.522s 14/6m21.984s 14/6m12.987s 18/8m7.225s
4th Adam John (Q21) V 14/6m21.415s 14/6m14.276s 14/6m26.153s 18/8m11.435s
5th Scott Hogan (Q24) V 13/6m11.182s 14/6m26.665s 14/6m14.956s 18/8m12.634s
6th Andrew Thompson (Q28) V 13/6m0.071s 14/6m27.410s 13/6m1.662s 18/8m17.488s
7th Brian Goby (Q23) V 14/6m26.235s 14/6m20.041s 13/6m4.455s 18/8m17.777s
8th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q26) M 14/6m23.398s 13/6m3.017s 13/6m14.206s 18/8m20.533s
9th Rob Smith (Q25) V 4/1m48.990s 13/6m8.171s 14/6m12.905s 17/8m3.250s
DNS Steve Toomer (Q30) M 13/6m20.813s 13/6m23.754s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) V 17/6m23.484s 17/6m18.887s 17/6m20.457s 22/8m12.701s(1) 21/8m5.161s(1)* 1
2nd Jarred King (Q2) V 17/6m19.253s 16/6m1.948s 16/6m1.107s 22/8m14.264s(2) 21/8m10.597s(3)* 2
3rd Craig Laughton (Q4) V 16/6m8.490s 16/6m12.150s 16/6m18.558s 21/8m7.286s(5)* 21/8m6.837s(2) 2
4th Mitch Bacon (Q3) V 16/6m7.657s 16/6m3.064s 16/6m8.641s 22/8m15.231s(3) 21/8m16.555s(4)* 3
5th Nathaniel White (Q5) M 16/6m19.439s 16/6m10.706s 16/6m15.063s 21/8m3.174s(4) 10/4m15.103s(8)* 4
6th Lachlan Donnelly (Q10) V 0/0m0.000s 16/6m20.139s 16/6m14.202s 21/8m14.067s(7)* 20/8m1.103s(5) 5
7th Mathew Primmer (Q7) V 15/6m19.473s 16/6m21.270s 16/6m10.183s 21/8m11.684s(6) 19/8m1.899s(6)* 6
8th Simon Roberts (Q8) V 15/6m2.955s 16/6m13.951s 16/6m16.819s 21/8m19.231s(8)* 19/8m6.720s(7) 7
9th Cale Wilson (Q6) V 16/6m18.132s 16/6m18.792s 16/6m13.517s 21/8m21.446s(9) 2/0m56.369s(9)* 9
10th Matt Kellett (Q9) V 16/6m14.032s 9/3m33.789s 16/6m18.011s 20/8m4.882s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
* Final dropped
4wd Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Brad Stafford (Q12) V 15/6m11.535s 16/6m21.698s 15/6m1.224s 21/8m25.444s
2nd Tom Matley (Q13) V 15/6m1.909s 15/6m0.968s 15/6m7.166s 20/8m8.506s
3rd Alex Richardson (Q19) M 14/6m15.504s 16/6m22.888s 15/6m19.449s 20/8m13.712s
4th Grant Park (Q17) V 6/2m30.293s 15/6m4.005s 15/6m2.455s 20/8m23.402s
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q15) M 15/6m1.570s 15/6m10.500s 15/6m10.832s 19/8m0.978s
6th Grant Robinson (Q18) M 15/6m5.860s 15/6m15.065s 15/6m6.410s 5/2m15.452s
7th Chris Wilson (Q14) M 15/6m7.800s 16/6m22.760s 14/6m3.475s 3/1m44.001s
DNS David Warner (Q11) V 16/6m19.079s 0/1m1.010s 15/6m0.212s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Cam Sautelle (Q16) V 16/6m21.941s 14/5m30.829s 15/6m18.714s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tom Harden (Q20) M 15/6m8.948s 14/6m1.160s 14/6m14.372s 0/0m0.000s
4wd Modified C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
DNS Kev Lewis (Q21) V 14/6m1.511s 14/6m1.819s 15/6m9.312s
DNS Stephen Snedden (Q22) V 13/6m6.997s 15/6m17.147s 14/6m3.185s
DNS Peter Seckold (Q23) V 13/6m2.618s 5/2m15.739s 10/4m29.560s
DNS Brett Drayton (Q24) M 1/0m27.445s 11/4m19.456s 0/0m0.000s