27th Of August 2017 Sunday Spring Racing Series Round 2
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.1 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 27 August 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Uljan M 25.759
Scotty Elliott V 25.761
Jimmy Koimanis V 25.761
Chris Milton V 25.837
Robert Marrow V 26.066
Peter Couper V 26.094
Mark Mason V 26.256
Mark Emery M 26.302
Bernie Hennessey M 26.542
Steve Toomer M 27.038
David Couper V 27.629
Gary Boyce M 29.054
Cameron Couper V 29.307
Aiden Tubman M 29.311
Ian Stewart M 31.608
Mal Seymour M 32.467
Ken Anderson M 32.885
Lucas Tubman M 33.264
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 24.246
Mitchell Bacon V 24.558
Tom Matley V 24.672
Chris Jordan M 24.852
Grant Robinson M 25.616
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.282
Grant Robinson M 23.463
Scotty Elliott V 24.237
Caden Hill V 24.342
Nick Janjic V 24.569
Peter Couper V 24.612
Jimmy Koimanis V 24.836
Trent Johnson M 25.329
Mark Mason V 25.523
Bernie Hennessey M 25.777
Robert Uljan M 25.794
Aiden Tubman M 25.796
Scott Hill V 25.891
Chris Milton V 25.965
Steve Toomer M 26.142
David Couper V 26.431
Roman De Simone M 26.473
Lucas Tubman M 27.142
Ian Stewart M 29.951
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Couper V 14/6m20.416s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m26.344s
Mark Emery M 13/6m0.700s
Mark Mason V 13/6m3.062s
Chris Milton V 13/6m3.601s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m6.389s
Scotty Elliott V 13/6m6.786s
Robert Marrow V 13/6m11.791s
David Couper V 12/6m0.619s
Steve Toomer M 12/6m1.506s
Bernie Hennessey M 12/6m6.628s
Cameron Couper V 12/6m22.270s
Gary Boyce M 11/6m6.369s
Aiden Tubman M 11/6m12.558s
Ken Anderson M 11/6m28.855s
Ian Stewart M 11/6m30.608s
Mal Seymour M 11/6m33.104s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m29.875s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Bacon V 14/6m6.912s
Tom Matley V 14/6m10.617s
Josh Mason V 14/6m12.122s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m19.866s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m22.112s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 15/6m9.155s
Grant Robinson M 15/6m20.005s
Peter Couper V 14/6m3.901s
Jimmy Koimanis V 14/6m3.947s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m5.068s
Scotty Elliott V 14/6m9.392s
Nick Janjic V 14/6m12.970s
Mark Mason V 14/6m24.201s
Bernie Hennessey M 14/6m28.600s
Scott Hill V 13/6m9.568s
Roman De Simone M 13/6m11.609s
Steve Toomer M 13/6m14.764s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m17.994s
David Couper V 13/6m23.574s
Aiden Tubman M 12/6m15.784s
Ian Stewart M 11/6m3.181s
Lucas Tubman M 10/6m10.814s
Caden Hill V 9/6m25.491s
Chris Milton V 4/1m47.572s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Mason (Q2) V 13/6m19.864s 13/6m3.062s 13/6m12.994s(2) 13/6m25.979s(6)* 13/6m16.835s(2) 4
2nd Peter Couper (TQ) V 13/6m1.835s 14/6m20.416s 13/6m23.901s(4) 14/6m21.834s(1) 3/1m25.687s(8)* 5
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q7) V 13/6m24.848s 13/6m7.906s 12/6m13.080s(8)* 14/6m26.344s(2) 13/6m18.292s(3) 5
4th Robert Marrow (Q8) V 13/6m27.597s 13/6m11.791s 13/6m26.251s(5)* 13/6m18.329s(4) 13/6m12.364s(1) 5
5th Mark Emery (Q6) M 13/6m16.563s 13/6m11.089s 12/6m6.191s(6)* 13/6m0.700s(3) 13/6m27.080s(4) 7
6th Chris Milton (Q3) V 13/6m3.768s 13/6m3.601s 13/6m17.876s(3) 13/6m23.038s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
7th Robert Uljan (Q4) M 13/6m6.389s 12/6m5.489s 13/6m9.390s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
8th Scotty Elliott (Q5) V 13/6m20.151s 13/6m6.786s 12/6m10.301s(7) 12/6m13.555s(8)* 12/6m21.797s(5) 12
9th Steve Toomer (Q10) M 12/6m3.120s 12/6m16.184s 11/6m5.595s(9)* 12/6m1.506s(7) 12/6m23.914s(6) 13
10th David Couper (Q9) V 12/6m0.619s 11/6m1.412s 11/6m16.771s(10)* 12/6m25.049s(9) 10/6m1.519s(7) 16
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Bernie Hennessey (Q19) M DNS 0/0m0.000s 12/6m6.628s(1) 11/6m7.622s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 3
2nd Cameron Couper (Q11) V 11/6m13.641s 12/6m24.327s 12/6m22.270s(2) 11/6m15.325s(4)* 11/6m20.148s(1) 3
3rd Gary Boyce (Q13) M 10/6m1.259s 10/6m2.517s 11/6m12.591s(3) 11/6m6.369s(1) 8/4m40.702s(6)* 4
4th Aiden Tubman (Q16) M 10/6m16.591s 10/6m39.744s 10/6m10.064s(7)* 11/6m12.558s(3) 11/6m41.566s(2) 5
5th Mal Seymour (Q15) M 10/6m23.373s 10/6m12.740s 11/6m33.104s(5) 10/6m17.286s(5)* 9/6m9.601s(4) 9
6th Ian Stewart (Q12) M 10/6m8.822s 11/6m30.608s 10/6m2.886s(6) 10/6m22.366s(6)* 10/6m6.956s(3) 9
7th Ken Anderson (Q14) M 10/6m11.432s 10/6m26.580s 11/6m28.855s(4) 1/0m41.615s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Lucas Tubman (Q17) M 0/0m0.000s 9/6m16.853s 10/6m29.875s(8)* 9/6m12.136s(7) 9/6m12.400s(5) 12
9th Trent Johnson (Q18) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q5) V 13/6m23.607s 8/6m17.895s 14/6m12.122s(1) 13/6m22.102s(3) 4
2nd Chris Jordan (Q4) M 13/6m30.625s 13/6m5.793s 13/6m18.222s(4) 14/6m22.112s(1) 5
3rd Tom Matley (Q2) V 14/6m10.617s 13/6m8.470s 13/6m8.716s(3) 14/6m22.857s(2) 5
4th Mitchell Bacon (TQ) V 14/6m6.912s 14/6m11.687s 14/6m24.508s(2) 11/6m28.047s(5) 7
5th Grant Robinson (Q3) M 10/6m5.498s 14/6m19.866s 12/6m0.476s(5) 11/5m6.876s(4) 9
6th Brett Drayton (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Grant Robinson (Q5) M 14/6m5.866s 14/6m10.241s 14/6m8.870s(2)* 15/6m20.005s(1) 14/6m3.949s(1) 2
2nd Peter Couper (Q3) V 14/6m18.697s 14/6m6.077s 14/6m3.901s(1) 14/6m13.842s(2) 10/4m41.108s(6)* 3
3rd Trent Johnson (Q4) M 14/6m5.068s 14/6m11.525s 14/6m38.790s(5)* 13/6m0.689s(3) 14/6m21.927s(2) 5
4th Scotty Elliott (Q6) V 14/6m9.392s 14/6m19.422s 13/6m28.722s(7)* 13/6m3.729s(4) 13/5m59.519s(3) 7
5th Bernie Hennessey (Q9) M DNS 13/6m10.785s 14/6m28.600s(3) 13/6m10.381s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 8
6th Mark Mason (Q7) V 13/6m4.237s 14/6m24.201s 14/6m32.684s(4) 13/6m16.906s(6)* 13/6m18.923s(4) 8
7th Scott Hill (Q8) V 13/6m16.244s 13/6m9.568s 13/6m19.359s(6) 5/6m11.360s(7)* 13/6m19.042s(5) 11
8th Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) V 14/6m3.947s 14/6m12.482s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/4m51.026s(7) 17
9th Josh Mason (TQ) V 15/6m9.155s 15/6m21.884s 2/0m50.014s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Robert Uljan (Q10) M 13/6m17.994s 12/6m7.332s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Roman De Simone (Q13) M 0/0m0.000s 13/6m17.304s 13/6m18.335s(1) 13/6m17.624s(2)* 13/6m11.609s(1) 2
2nd Nick Janjic (Q14) V 13/6m24.139s 12/6m27.200s 12/6m20.955s(4)* 14/6m12.970s(1) 13/6m25.894s(3) 4
3rd Steve Toomer (Q11) M 12/6m11.545s 13/6m16.119s 13/6m21.895s(2) 11/5m23.699s(3)* 13/6m14.764s(2) 4
4th Ian Stewart (Q16) M 11/6m29.462s 11/6m14.788s 11/6m12.351s(6)* 11/6m3.181s(4) 11/6m28.940s(5) 9
5th Aiden Tubman (Q15) M 12/6m24.449s 12/6m15.784s 11/6m3.916s(5) 11/6m32.587s(5)* 11/6m7.348s(4) 9
6th David Couper (Q12) V 13/6m23.574s 12/6m12.185s 12/6m18.069s(3) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
7th Lucas Tubman (Q18) M 1/0m31.132s 10/6m36.960s 10/6m32.464s(7)* 10/6m25.135s(6) 10/6m10.814s(6) 12
8th Caden Hill (Q19) V 0/0m0.000s 7/6m45.232s 8/6m23.585s(8)* 6/4m33.256s(7) 9/6m25.491s(7) 14
9th Chris Milton (Q17) V 4/1m47.572s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
* Final dropped