Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Castle Hill R.C.O.R.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, March 31, 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Junior Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Connor Laughton 26.192
Isaac Matthews 26.939
Jason Prior 33.523
Aden Young 34.303
Ben Hogan 35.799
Lucas White 41.226
2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Fretin 23.195
Lachlan Donnelly 30.974
Chris Milton 31.064
Jimmy Koimanis 31.172
Jeff Primmer 31.656
Robert Uljan 32.268
Ron Curby 32.323
Darren Thornton 32.343
Chris Jordan 32.427
Marc Brunker 32.453
Grant Michelmore 32.621
David Matthews 32.647
Adam John 32.673
Nicholas Saxton 32.763
Nic Jolly 32.777
Mick Wilks 32.920
Steve Cronin 32.991
Trent Johnson 32.992
Troy McKinlay 33.151
Peter Mihalopoulos 33.292
Payden Budden 33.369
David Gynn 33.491
Ben Price 33.905
Rick Prior 34.162
Andrew Thompson 34.622
Allister Whelan 34.660
Drew Carnell 34.770
Noel Papelera 34.930
2WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Kelly 29.868
Matt Kellett 30.040
David Warner 30.177
Craig Laughton 30.302
Cale Wilson 30.328
Nathaniel White 30.341
Chris Wilson 30.630
Anthony Campbell 30.693
Bradd Vercoe 30.701
Brett Drayton 30.911
Simon Roberts 31.029
Glen Andrews 31.274
Nathan Gibson 32.055
Jeffrey Pitt 32.118
Brad Stafford 32.320
Drew Robson 32.431
Sam Saad 32.454
Tom Matley 32.689
Bernie Hennessey 37.148
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly 29.208
Robert Uljan 29.846
Jeff Primmer 29.881
Christopher Wilson 29.898
Darren Thornton 30.369
Nicholas Saxton 30.400
Grant Michelmore 30.532
Trent Johnson 30.540
Michael Toms 30.651
Nic Jolly 30.694
Ron Curby 30.731
David Gynn 30.741
Steve Cronin 30.784
Ben Price 30.795
David Matthews 30.977
Adam John 31.079
Peter Mihalopoulos 31.119
Aden Young 31.216
Ron Batcheldor 31.505
Brian Goby 31.644
Nick Janjic 31.855
Scott Hogan 31.920
Greg Bakla 32.644
Noel Papelera 32.723
Drew Carnell 32.777
Christian Oliveros 37.793
4WD Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig Laughton 27.424
Cale Wilson 27.524
Matt Kellett 27.535
Anthony Campbell 27.948
Simon Roberts 27.978
Brett Drayton 28.112
David Warner 28.268
Nathaniel White 28.268
Shane Kelly 28.481
Chris Wilson 28.639
Bradd Vercoe 28.682
Dan Curby 29.185
Tom Matley 29.413
Jeffrey Pitt 29.575
Brad Stafford 30.190
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 30.220
Drew Robson 30.598
Nathan Gibson 30.614
Grant Robinson 31.000
Richard Bagguley 31.151
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Thomas Armstrong 31.610
Desi Hanrahan 32.046
Dan Burrough 32.159
Glen Andrews 32.163
Chris PRIMMER 32.497
Mick Wilks 32.693
Rob Smith 33.491
Brian Goby 34.503
Greg Bakla 37.167
2WD Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marc Brunker 32.680
Desi Hanrahan 33.163
Grant Robinson 33.390
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 34.107
Payden Budden 34.112
Dan Burrough 34.618
Troy McKinlay 35.094
Michael Fretin 35.243
Allister Whelan 35.437
Bernie Hennessey 35.613
Andrew Thompson 37.373
2WD Junior Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Aden Young 10/6m6.194s
Jason Prior 10/6m7.701s
Ben Hogan 10/6m35.305s
Isaac Matthews 9/6m25.567s
Connor Laughton 8/6m30.053s
Lucas White 7/6m15.306s
2WD Junior Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Prior 14/8m5.975s
Aden Young 13/7m54.809s
Ben Hogan 13/8m0.551s
Connor Laughton 12/8m8.357s
Isaac Matthews 11/8m1.718s
Lucas White 11/8m28.720s
2WD Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly 12/6m19.062s
Jimmy Koimanis 12/6m31.926s
Ron Curby 11/6m4.215s
Chris Milton 11/6m8.057s
Grant Michelmore 11/6m14.616s
Jeff Primmer 11/6m16.077s
David Matthews 11/6m18.662s
Chris Jordan 11/6m18.863s
Michael Fretin 11/6m19.603s
Robert Uljan 11/6m20.972s
Marc Brunker 11/6m21.885s
Mick Wilks 11/6m22.371s
Troy McKinlay 11/6m23.402s
Darren Thornton 11/6m24.702s
Payden Budden 11/6m26.187s
Nic Jolly 11/6m26.856s
Adam John 11/6m27.922s
Nicholas Saxton 11/6m28.899s
Trent Johnson 11/6m34.601s
Steve Cronin 11/6m37.438s
David Gynn 10/6m0.142s
Rick Prior 10/6m3.044s
Peter Mihalopoulos 10/6m10.335s
Andrew Thompson 10/6m10.868s
Noel Papelera 10/6m24.251s
Drew Carnell 10/6m25.984s
Ben Price 10/6m27.799s
Allister Whelan 10/6m30.970s
2WD Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly 16/8m18.330s
Chris Milton 15/8m6.683s
Troy McKinlay 15/8m11.056s
Jimmy Koimanis 15/8m13.331s
Darren Thornton 15/8m14.728s
Marc Brunker 15/8m15.444s
Nic Jolly 15/8m19.585s
Jeff Primmer 15/8m20.313s
Adam John 15/8m22.419s
Nicholas Saxton 15/8m22.757s
Mick Wilks 15/8m23.810s
Ron Curby 15/8m23.875s
Steve Cronin 15/8m27.993s
Trent Johnson 15/8m28.834s
Payden Budden 15/8m31.120s
Michael Fretin 15/8m33.275s
David Matthews 15/8m35.286s
Chris Jordan 15/8m35.384s
Grant Michelmore 14/8m0.099s
Peter Mihalopoulos 14/8m0.486s
Robert Uljan 14/8m0.792s
David Gynn 14/8m19.602s
Andrew Thompson 14/8m20.983s
Ben Price 14/8m23.357s
Allister Whelan 14/8m31.265s
Drew Carnell 14/8m36.402s
Noel Papelera 14/8m37.235s
Rick Prior 14/8m38.871s
2WD Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett 12/6m13.220s
Cale Wilson 12/6m13.598s
Craig Laughton 12/6m14.785s
Chris Wilson 12/6m14.949s
David Warner 12/6m15.346s
Shane Kelly 12/6m17.382s
Anthony Campbell 12/6m21.069s
Bradd Vercoe 12/6m22.247s
Simon Roberts 12/6m23.467s
Brett Drayton 12/6m27.430s
Nathaniel White 11/6m0.874s
Glen Andrews 11/6m3.932s
Nathan Gibson 11/6m6.852s
Jeffrey Pitt 11/6m7.647s
Sam Saad 11/6m7.994s
Drew Robson 11/6m13.329s
Brad Stafford 11/6m21.214s
Tom Matley 11/6m23.683s
Bernie Hennessey 4/2m51.970s
2WD Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett 17/8m30.536s
Cale Wilson 16/8m4.086s
Nathaniel White 16/8m9.176s
Anthony Campbell 16/8m12.798s
David Warner 16/8m14.009s
Chris Wilson 16/8m15.449s
Craig Laughton 16/8m15.716s
Brett Drayton 16/8m23.487s
Shane Kelly 16/8m23.683s
Glen Andrews 16/8m25.525s
Bradd Vercoe 16/8m27.950s
Simon Roberts 16/8m29.867s
Tom Matley 15/8m6.683s
Nathan Gibson 15/8m12.826s
Jeffrey Pitt 15/8m18.931s
Drew Robson 15/8m19.467s
Sam Saad 11/6m7.994s
Brad Stafford 11/6m21.214s
Bernie Hennessey 10/6m44.981s
4WD Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly 12/6m3.814s
Jeff Primmer 12/6m11.627s
Christopher Wilson 12/6m12.427s
Darren Thornton 12/6m19.546s
Nic Jolly 12/6m23.719s
Grant Michelmore 12/6m24.362s
Robert Uljan 12/6m24.551s
Nicholas Saxton 12/6m25.895s
Trent Johnson 12/6m28.774s
Ron Curby 12/6m30.138s
Aden Young 11/6m3.916s
Brian Goby 11/6m4.402s
Ben Price 11/6m6.013s
David Gynn 11/6m7.811s
David Matthews 11/6m8.435s
Michael Toms 11/6m9.135s
Adam John 11/6m11.293s
Scott Hogan 11/6m19.331s
Nick Janjic 11/6m22.694s
Greg Bakla 11/6m23.409s
Steve Cronin 11/6m24.846s
Peter Mihalopoulos 11/6m27.603s
Noel Papelera 11/6m30.049s
Ron Batcheldor 10/6m3.973s
Drew Carnell 10/6m26.506s
Christian Oliveros 9/6m16.347s
4WD Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly 17/8m16.397s
Jeff Primmer 17/8m36.163s
Christopher Wilson 16/8m0.631s
Robert Uljan 16/8m7.944s
Aden Young 16/8m8.694s
Nic Jolly 16/8m10.785s
Darren Thornton 16/8m11.210s
Ron Curby 16/8m19.708s
Brian Goby 16/8m20.927s
Trent Johnson 16/8m22.904s
Ben Price 16/8m24.473s
Grant Michelmore 16/8m32.012s
Adam John 15/8m3.840s
Michael Toms 15/8m4.847s
Drew Carnell 15/8m8.197s
David Gynn 15/8m15.664s
Nicholas Saxton 15/8m15.793s
David Matthews 15/8m16.205s
Ron Batcheldor 15/8m17.713s
Steve Cronin 15/8m19.727s
Scott Hogan 15/8m19.913s
Noel Papelera 15/8m28.490s
Nick Janjic 11/6m22.694s
Greg Bakla 11/6m23.409s
Peter Mihalopoulos 11/6m27.603s
Christian Oliveros 9/6m16.347s
4WD Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Laughton 13/6m6.413s
Matt Kellett 13/6m9.891s
Cale Wilson 13/6m18.201s
David Warner 13/6m18.776s
Shane Kelly 13/6m19.824s
Anthony Campbell 13/6m23.461s
Nathaniel White 13/6m25.209s
Simon Roberts 12/6m2.028s
Brett Drayton 12/6m2.096s
Chris Wilson 12/6m7.002s
Dan Curby 12/6m11.875s
Jeffrey Pitt 12/6m17.306s
Tom Matley 12/6m19.216s
Drew Robson 12/6m23.109s
Bradd Vercoe 12/6m23.483s
Brad Stafford 12/6m27.519s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 12/6m30.342s
Richard Bagguley 11/6m3.464s
Nathan Gibson 11/6m3.742s
Grant Robinson 11/6m30.360s
4WD Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig Laughton 18/8m18.993s
Cale Wilson 18/8m22.272s
David Warner 18/8m28.459s
Anthony Campbell 17/8m1.763s
Matt Kellett 17/8m6.791s
Nathaniel White 17/8m8.748s
Simon Roberts 17/8m21.258s
Jeffrey Pitt 17/8m28.431s
Chris Wilson 17/8m28.731s
Brett Drayton 17/8m34.771s
Tom Matley 16/8m4.906s
Brad Stafford 16/8m6.951s
Drew Robson 16/8m7.439s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 16/8m9.323s
Nathan Gibson 16/8m18.088s
Richard Bagguley 16/8m31.539s
Shane Kelly 14/6m54.816s
Dan Curby 12/6m11.875s
Bradd Vercoe 12/6m23.483s
Grant Robinson 11/6m30.360s
Stadium Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Burrough 11/6m5.697s
Thomas Armstrong 11/6m14.268s
Desi Hanrahan 11/6m15.667s
Glen Andrews 11/6m23.211s
Chris PRIMMER 11/6m29.448s
Rob Smith 10/6m8.608s
Mick Wilks 10/6m15.797s
Brian Goby 9/6m7.898s
Greg Bakla 6/4m9.001s
Stadium Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dan Burrough 16/8m22.645s
Desi Hanrahan 16/8m23.127s
Thomas Armstrong 15/8m4.958s
Glen Andrews 15/8m8.604s
Mick Wilks 15/8m28.916s
Chris PRIMMER 15/8m33.701s
Brian Goby 14/8m4.006s
Rob Smith 14/8m17.648s
Greg Bakla 6/4m9.001s
2WD Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Desi Hanrahan 11/6m25.946s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 11/6m39.370s
Dan Burrough 10/6m4.926s
Marc Brunker 10/6m8.502s
Payden Budden 10/6m8.815s
Grant Robinson 10/6m9.341s
Bernie Hennessey 10/6m16.346s
Troy McKinlay 10/6m22.590s
Allister Whelan 9/6m0.105s
Andrew Thompson 5/3m23.410s
Michael Fretin 3/1m50.819s
2WD Short Course Truck (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Desi Hanrahan 15/8m11.556s
Grant Robinson 15/8m14.308s
Dan Burrough 15/8m32.786s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee 14/8m1.401s
Payden Budden 14/8m3.829s
Marc Brunker 14/8m9.425s
Michael Fretin 14/8m16.453s
Troy McKinlay 14/8m34.039s
Bernie Hennessey 13/8m6.706s
Andrew Thompson 13/8m7.172s
Allister Whelan 13/8m9.363s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Junior Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jason Prior (Q2) 10/6m11.020s 10/6m7.701s 14/8m5.975s(1) 14/8m16.830s(1)* 1
2nd Aden Young (TQ) 10/6m6.194s 10/6m8.377s 13/7m54.809s(2) 13/8m4.543s(2)* 2
3rd Ben Hogan (Q3) 10/6m35.305s 9/6m12.496s 13/8m0.551s(3) 13/8m5.328s(3)* 3
4th Connor Laughton (Q5) 8/6m41.311s 8/6m30.053s 11/8m7.191s(5)* 12/8m8.357s(4) 4
5th Isaac Matthews (Q4) 7/6m3.919s 9/6m25.567s 11/8m1.718s(4) 11/8m11.715s(5)* 4
6th Lucas White (Q6) 7/6m40.442s 7/6m15.306s 11/8m28.720s(6) 11/8m40.747s(6)* 6
* Main dropped
2WD Junior Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Super Duper Guss (Q7)
* Main dropped
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) 12/6m19.062s 12/6m29.589s 16/8m27.980s(1)* 16/8m18.330s(1) 1
2nd Chris Milton (Q4) 7/5m58.541s 11/6m8.057s 15/8m17.804s(3)* 15/8m6.683s(2) 2
3rd Jimmy Koimanis (Q2) 12/6m32.950s 12/6m31.926s 15/8m14.955s(2) 15/8m13.331s(3)* 2
4th Jeff Primmer (Q6) 11/6m16.077s 11/6m17.241s 15/8m25.001s(5)* 15/8m20.313s(4) 4
5th Ron Curby (Q3) 11/6m4.215s 11/6m19.150s 15/8m23.875s(4) 15/8m34.150s(5)* 4
6th Michael Fretin (Q9) 11/6m19.603s 11/6m21.948s 15/8m33.275s(6) 14/8m2.261s(9)* 6
7th David Matthews (Q7) 11/6m18.662s 11/6m19.257s 14/8m10.250s(9)* 15/8m35.286s(6) 6
8th Chris Jordan (Q8) 11/6m25.519s 11/6m18.863s 14/8m14.023s(10)* 15/8m35.384s(7) 7
9th Grant Michelmore (Q5) 11/6m26.009s 11/6m14.616s 14/8m0.099s(7) 14/8m16.827s(10)* 7
10th Robert Uljan (Q10) 11/6m20.972s 10/6m26.100s 14/8m6.931s(8)* 14/8m0.792s(8) 8
* Main dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Troy McKinlay (Q13) 11/6m23.402s 11/6m32.172s 15/8m11.056s
2nd Darren Thornton (Q15) 11/6m24.702s 10/6m3.472s 15/8m14.728s
3rd Marc Brunker (Q11) 11/6m21.885s 10/6m0.460s 15/8m15.444s
4th Nic Jolly (Q16) 10/6m0.286s 11/6m26.856s 15/8m19.585s
5th Adam John (Q18) 11/6m27.922s 10/6m13.881s 15/8m22.419s
6th Nicholas Saxton (Q17) 11/6m31.373s 11/6m28.899s 15/8m22.757s
7th Mick Wilks (Q12) 11/6m22.371s 11/6m31.635s 15/8m23.810s
8th Steve Cronin (Q20) 7/6m27.989s 11/6m37.438s 15/8m27.993s
9th Trent Johnson (Q19) 10/6m2.532s 11/6m34.601s 15/8m28.834s
10th Payden Budden (Q14) 11/6m30.193s 11/6m26.187s 15/8m31.120s
2WD Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Peter Mihalopoulos (Q23) 10/6m10.335s 10/6m12.226s 14/8m0.486s
2nd David Gynn (Q21) 10/6m4.306s 10/6m0.142s 14/8m19.602s
3rd Andrew Thompson (Q24) 10/6m10.868s 10/6m18.844s 14/8m20.983s
4th Ben Price (Q27) 10/6m27.799s 9/5m52.561s 14/8m23.357s
5th Allister Whelan (Q28) 10/6m30.970s 9/5m59.807s 14/8m31.265s
6th Drew Carnell (Q25) 10/6m25.984s 6/5m52.831s 14/8m36.402s
7th Noel Papelera (Q26) 9/6m4.526s 10/6m24.251s 14/8m37.235s
8th Rick Prior (Q22) 10/6m3.044s 10/6m5.857s 14/8m38.871s
2WD Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2
1st Super Luke (Q29)
2nd Steve Toomer (Q30)
2WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Kellett (TQ) 12/6m13.220s 12/6m13.345s 17/8m30.536s(1) 16/8m16.862s(6)* 1
2nd Cale Wilson (Q2) 12/6m18.815s 12/6m13.598s 16/8m4.086s(2)* 16/8m9.948s(1) 1
3rd Anthony Campbell (Q7) 12/6m21.069s 11/6m2.933s 16/8m24.871s(5)* 16/8m12.798s(2) 2
4th David Warner (Q5) 12/6m25.903s 12/6m15.346s 16/8m28.256s(7)* 16/8m14.009s(3) 3
5th Craig Laughton (Q3) 12/6m14.785s 12/6m20.410s 16/8m16.888s(3) 16/8m15.716s(5)* 3
6th Chris Wilson (Q4) 12/6m14.949s 12/6m21.983s 16/8m25.856s(6)* 16/8m15.449s(4) 4
7th Brett Drayton (Q9) 12/6m27.430s 12/6m32.825s 16/8m23.487s(4) 16/8m23.717s(8)* 4
8th Shane Kelly (Q6) 11/6m1.676s 12/6m17.382s 15/8m20.145s(10)* 16/8m23.683s(7) 7
9th Simon Roberts (Q10) 11/6m4.447s 12/6m23.467s 15/8m9.349s(8) 16/8m29.867s(10)* 8
10th Bradd Vercoe (Q8) 11/6m2.316s 12/6m22.247s 15/8m19.135s(9)* 16/8m27.950s(9) 9
* Main dropped
2WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Nathaniel White (Q11) 11/6m0.874s 6/4m3.580s 16/8m9.176s
2nd Glen Andrews (Q12) 11/6m4.624s 11/6m3.932s 16/8m25.525s
3rd Tom Matley (Q18) 10/6m17.094s 11/6m23.683s 15/8m6.683s
4th Nathan Gibson (Q14) 11/6m6.852s 11/6m17.358s 15/8m12.826s
5th Jeffrey Pitt (Q13) 11/6m36.226s 11/6m7.647s 15/8m18.931s
6th Drew Robson (Q16) 11/6m20.913s 11/6m13.329s 15/8m19.467s
7th Bernie Hennessey (Q19) 0/0m0.000s 4/2m51.970s 10/6m44.981s
8th Brad Stafford (Q17) 11/6m21.214s 7/4m11.419s 10/8m29.246s
DNS Sam Saad (Q15) 11/6m8.263s 11/6m7.994s 0/0m0.000s
4WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) 12/6m3.814s 12/6m5.181s 17/8m20.876s(1)* 17/8m16.397s(1) 1
2nd Jeff Primmer (Q2) 12/6m11.627s 12/6m20.153s 17/8m36.163s(2) 16/8m9.672s(3)* 2
3rd Christopher Wilson (Q3) 12/6m12.427s 12/6m26.475s 16/8m0.631s(3)* 16/8m3.772s(2) 2
4th Robert Uljan (Q7) 12/6m34.651s 12/6m24.551s 16/8m7.944s(4) 16/8m23.432s(6)* 4
5th Nic Jolly (Q4) 12/6m30.548s 12/6m23.719s 16/8m18.362s(6)* 16/8m10.785s(4) 4
6th Darren Thornton (Q5) 12/6m19.546s 12/6m28.110s 16/8m11.210s(5) 16/8m14.666s(5)* 5
7th Ron Curby (Q9) 12/6m30.138s 11/6m6.809s 16/8m19.708s(7) 15/8m4.604s(8)* 7
8th Grant Michelmore (Q6) 11/6m0.745s 12/6m24.362s 16/8m32.012s(9)* 15/8m1.064s(7) 7
9th Trent Johnson (Q10) 11/6m3.778s 12/6m28.774s 16/8m22.904s(8) 15/8m5.042s(9)* 8
10th Nicholas Saxton (Q8) 12/6m25.895s 11/6m16.745s 15/8m15.793s(10) 9/4m33.787s(10)* 10
* Main dropped
4WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Aden Young (Q11) 11/6m15.003s 11/6m3.916s 16/8m8.694s
2nd Brian Goby (Q12) 11/6m16.641s 11/6m4.402s 16/8m20.927s
3rd Ben Price (Q13) 11/6m6.013s 11/6m10.330s 16/8m24.473s
4th Adam John (Q17) 11/6m32.069s 11/6m11.293s 15/8m3.840s
5th Michael Toms (Q16) 11/6m9.726s 11/6m9.135s 15/8m4.847s
6th David Gynn (Q14) 11/6m20.577s 11/6m7.811s 15/8m15.664s
7th David Matthews (Q15) 11/6m8.435s 11/6m13.374s 15/8m16.205s
8th Scott Hogan (Q18) 11/6m19.331s 9/5m10.905s 15/8m19.913s
DNS Nick Janjic (Q19) 11/6m22.694s 10/6m13.872s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Greg Bakla (Q20) 11/6m28.897s 11/6m23.409s 0/0m0.000s
4WD Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Drew Carnell (Q25) 10/6m34.890s 10/6m26.506s 15/8m8.197s
2nd Ron Batcheldor (Q24) 10/6m30.342s 10/6m3.973s 15/8m17.713s
3rd Steve Cronin (Q21) 11/6m26.654s 11/6m24.846s 15/8m19.727s
4th Noel Papelera (Q23) 11/6m30.049s 10/6m21.571s 15/8m28.490s
5th Peter Mihalopoulos (Q22) 10/6m7.585s 11/6m27.603s 7/8m12.941s
DNS Christian Oliveros (Q26) 9/6m38.885s 9/6m16.347s 0/0m0.000s
4WD Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2
1st Super Luke (Q27)
2nd Super Duper Guss (Q28)
3rd Alex Callisto (Q29)
4WD Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Craig Laughton (TQ) 13/6m9.935s 13/6m6.413s 10/4m34.221s(10)* 18/8m18.993s(1) 1
2nd Cale Wilson (Q3) 13/6m18.201s 13/6m23.368s 18/8m24.606s(1) 18/8m22.272s(2)* 1
3rd Matt Kellett (Q2) 13/6m18.034s 13/6m9.891s 17/8m6.791s(2) 17/8m18.254s(6)* 2
4th David Warner (Q4) 12/6m3.760s 13/6m18.776s 17/8m16.503s(5)* 18/8m28.459s(3) 3
5th Anthony Campbell (Q6) 13/6m27.571s 13/6m23.461s 17/8m7.958s(3) 17/8m1.763s(4)* 3
6th Nathaniel White (Q7) 12/6m3.498s 13/6m25.209s 17/8m8.748s(4) 17/8m18.167s(5)* 4
7th Simon Roberts (Q8) 12/6m14.448s 12/6m2.028s 17/8m21.258s(6) 17/8m31.300s(7)* 6
8th Chris Wilson (Q10) 12/6m21.007s 12/6m7.002s 17/8m28.731s(7) 16/8m3.188s(8)* 7
9th Brett Drayton (Q9) 12/6m11.136s 12/6m2.096s 17/8m34.771s(8) 16/8m9.466s(9)* 8
10th Shane Kelly (Q5) 13/6m19.824s 2/1m4.216s 14/6m54.816s(9) 10/4m50.821s(10)* 9
* Main dropped
4WD Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main
1st Jeffrey Pitt (Q12) 12/6m31.030s 12/6m17.306s 17/8m28.431s
2nd Tom Matley (Q13) 12/6m19.335s 12/6m19.216s 16/8m4.906s
3rd Brad Stafford (Q16) 12/6m27.519s 11/6m0.480s 16/8m6.951s
4th Drew Robson (Q14) 11/6m5.551s 12/6m23.109s 16/8m7.439s
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q17) 12/6m30.342s 4/2m20.492s 16/8m9.323s
6th Nathan Gibson (Q18) 11/6m33.705s 11/6m3.742s 16/8m18.088s
7th Richard Bagguley (Q19) 11/6m3.464s 11/6m17.965s 16/8m31.539s
8th Bradd Vercoe (Q15) 12/6m23.483s 9/5m0.170s 6/2m50.770s
9th Grant Robinson (Q20) 10/6m10.041s 11/6m30.360s 5/2m21.690s
DNS Dan Curby (Q11) 12/6m12.938s 12/6m11.875s 0/0m0.000s
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Dan Burrough (TQ) 11/6m17.214s 11/6m5.697s 16/8m22.645s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 1
2nd Desi Hanrahan (Q2) 11/6m15.667s 11/6m24.059s 15/8m6.708s(2)* 16/8m23.127s(1) 1
3rd Thomas Armstrong (Q3) 10/6m8.647s 11/6m14.268s 14/8m15.053s(6)* 15/8m4.958s(2) 2
4th Glen Andrews (Q4) 10/6m10.246s 11/6m23.211s 14/8m4.344s(3)* 15/8m8.604s(3) 3
5th Mick Wilks (Q7) 6/6m37.219s 10/6m15.797s 14/8m14.242s(5)* 15/8m28.916s(4) 4
6th Chris PRIMMER (Q5) 10/6m31.029s 11/6m29.448s 14/8m13.209s(4) 15/8m33.701s(5)* 4
7th Brian Goby (Q8) 9/6m22.794s 9/6m7.898s 13/8m1.280s(8)* 14/8m4.006s(6) 6
8th Rob Smith (Q6) 10/6m13.929s 10/6m8.608s 14/8m17.648s(7) 14/8m20.941s(7)* 7
9th Greg Bakla (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 6/4m9.001s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9
* Main dropped
Stadium Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st David Martin (Q10)
* Main dropped
2WD Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Desi Hanrahan (TQ) 11/6m25.946s 0/0m0.000s 15/8m11.556s(1) 15/8m19.825s(2)* 1
2nd Grant Robinson (Q6) 10/6m20.487s 10/6m9.341s 15/8m28.617s(2)* 15/8m14.308s(1) 1
3rd Dan Burrough (Q4) 10/6m4.926s 0/0m0.000s 15/8m32.786s(3) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 3
4th Payden Budden (Q5) 10/6m14.187s 10/6m8.815s 13/8m14.352s(8)* 14/8m3.829s(3) 3
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q3) 11/6m39.370s 10/6m8.593s 14/8m1.401s(4) 14/8m23.790s(6)* 4
6th Marc Brunker (Q2) 10/6m14.220s 10/6m8.502s 13/8m1.054s(7)* 14/8m9.425s(4) 4
7th Michael Fretin (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m50.819s 14/8m16.453s(5) 14/8m22.446s(5)* 5
8th Troy McKinlay (Q8) 10/6m29.458s 10/6m22.590s 14/8m34.039s(6) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 6
9th Bernie Hennessey (Q7) 7/4m33.801s 10/6m16.346s 11/8m10.350s(0)* 13/8m6.706s(7) 7
10th Andrew Thompson (Q11) 5/3m23.410s 2/1m26.546s 12/8m0.698s(9)* 13/8m7.172s(8) 8
11th Allister Whelan (Q9) 9/6m9.432s 9/6m0.105s 11/8m4.497s(10)* 13/8m9.363s(9) 9
* Main dropped
2WD Short Course Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Nick Janjic (Q12)
* Main dropped