Sunday AGM Meet 29th Of January 2017
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 28 January 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 25.409
Chris Milton V 25.562
Scott Elliot V 25.658
Chris Jordan M 25.911
Grant Michelmore M 25.961
Rishi Sabesan M 26.061
Tom Harden M 26.310
Troy McKinlay M 26.354
Marc Brunker M 26.359
Duvashen Padayachee M 26.427
Mark Mason V 26.455
Trent Johnson M 26.469
Robert Uljan M 26.512
Bernie Hennessey M 26.656
Nick Janjic V 27.066
Shannon Adamson V 27.506
Alex Fry M 27.529
Matthew Williams M 27.730
Geza Bausse M 28.139
Michelle Adamson V 30.361
Ian Stewart V 33.193
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 24.281
David Warner V 24.806
Nathaniel White M 24.967
Bradd Vercoe V 25.636
Sam Saad M 25.677
Christian Homann M 25.685
Tom Matley V 25.703
Chris Wilson M 26.263
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Donnelly V 24.224
Trent Johnson M 24.572
Mark Mason V 24.871
Tom Harden M 25.376
Robert Uljan M 25.637
Roman De Simone M 25.821
Geza Bausse M 25.943
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 22.764
Nathaniel White M 23.025
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 24.262
Chris Wilson M 24.353
Grant Robinson M 24.436
Sam Saad M 24.661
Christian Homann M 24.718
Tom Matley V 24.943
Richard Bagguley V 26.189
Paul Chiu M 27.788
Short Course Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Elliot V 25.860
Sam Saad M 26.599
Grant Robinson M 26.743
Nathaniel White M 26.825
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 27.128
Grant Michelmore M 27.487
Marc Brunker M 28.378
Roman De Simone M 28.622
Troy McKinlay M 28.950
Bernie Hennessey M 28.962
Paul Chiu M 30.311
Colin Auld M 36.363
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Doolan V 32.779
Kyan Ball V 35.613
Lucas White M 38.839
Lachlan Bates V 47.639
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 14/6m1.551s
Chris Jordan M 14/6m23.906s
Chris Milton V 13/6m0.914s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m1.279s
Duvashen Padayachee M 13/6m16.110s
Scott Elliot V 13/6m16.347s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m20.132s
Alex Fry M 13/6m21.993s
Mark Mason V 13/6m23.454s
Bernie Hennessey M 13/6m25.540s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m28.137s
Tom Harden M 12/6m0.573s
Nick Janjic V 12/6m2.090s
Troy McKinlay M 12/6m3.644s
Matthew Williams M 12/6m4.627s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m7.110s
Shannon Adamson V 11/6m1.882s
Michelle Adamson V 11/6m22.740s
Rishi Sabesan M 11/6m33.850s
Geza Bausse M 11/6m38.856s
Ian Stewart V 10/6m37.575s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/6m8.650s
Bradd Vercoe V 14/6m15.534s
Tom Matley V 14/6m16.668s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m16.821s
Chris Wilson M 14/6m20.289s
David Warner V 14/6m22.228s
Sam Saad M 14/6m30.273s
Christian Homann M 13/6m27.841s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Donnelly V 15/6m13.079s
Trent Johnson M 14/6m12.220s
Tom Harden M 14/6m20.287s
Mark Mason V 14/6m20.567s
Geza Bausse M 13/6m5.911s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m25.705s
Roman De Simone M 12/6m0.142s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 15/6m20.419s
Chris Wilson M 15/6m22.317s
Josh Mason V 15/6m24.617s
Grant Robinson M 14/6m3.427s
Christian Homann M 14/6m16.981s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 14/6m17.876s
Sam Saad M 13/6m1.707s
Tom Matley V 13/6m9.705s
Richard Bagguley V 13/6m10.490s
Paul Chiu M 13/6m21.222s
Short Course Truck (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathaniel White M 13/6m8.737s
Scott Elliot V 13/6m13.020s
Grant Robinson M 13/6m13.901s
Sam Saad M 13/6m17.141s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m22.383s
Lhor Chaichanachimplee M 13/6m22.424s
Marc Brunker M 12/6m22.034s
Troy McKinlay M 12/6m31.312s
Roman De Simone M 11/6m3.120s
Bernie Hennessey M 11/6m12.973s
Paul Chiu M 11/6m17.588s
Colin Auld M 9/6m20.008s
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Doolan V 10/6m21.761s
Kyan Ball V 10/6m38.796s
Lucas White M 8/6m2.602s
Lachlan Bates V 7/6m23.480s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Duvashen Padayachee (Q11) M 12/6m38.059s 12/6m11.682s 12/6m26.372s(3)* 13/6m16.110s(1) 13/6m22.999s(1) 2
2nd Bernie Hennessey (Q21) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m12.443s(6)* 13/6m26.558s(2) 13/6m25.540s(2) 4
3rd Robert Uljan (Q12) M 12/6m17.498s 12/6m30.235s 13/6m28.137s(1) 12/6m9.745s(4) 12/6m18.541s(6)* 5
4th Tom Harden (Q20) M 1/0m29.235s 4/2m6.880s 12/6m30.339s(4) 12/6m13.314s(5)* 12/6m0.573s(3) 7
5th Nick Janjic (Q13) V 11/6m1.010s 12/6m19.417s 5/3m46.720s(10)* 12/6m6.254s(3) 12/6m2.090s(4) 7
6th Matthew Williams (Q14) M 11/6m1.180s 12/6m27.135s 12/6m25.334s(2) 12/6m21.663s(6)* 12/6m4.627s(5) 7
7th Shannon Adamson (Q15) V 9/6m6.215s 11/6m11.823s 11/6m1.882s(5) 9/4m50.114s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 14
8th Michelle Adamson (Q16) V 10/6m19.138s 10/6m10.479s 11/6m22.740s(7) 11/6m44.298s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 14
9th Ian Stewart (Q19) V 8/6m6.037s 9/6m5.754s 9/6m2.506s(9)* 10/6m37.575s(8) 8/5m20.158s(7) 15
10th Rishi Sabesan (Q17) M 10/6m24.674s 11/6m33.850s 2/2m55.107s(11)* 3/6m49.409s(10) 2/1m5.116s(8) 18
11th Geza Bausse (Q18) M 8/6m1.337s 9/6m4.520s 11/6m38.856s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 19
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 13/6m2.349s 14/6m3.485s 12/5m50.635s(6)* 14/6m1.551s(1) 14/6m12.503s(1) 2
2nd Grant Michelmore (Q4) M 13/6m1.553s 13/6m22.664s 13/6m5.458s(1) 13/6m1.279s(2) 12/6m6.524s(6)* 3
3rd Chris Jordan (Q2) M 14/6m26.287s 14/6m33.983s 13/6m20.721s(4)* 13/6m2.344s(3) 14/6m23.906s(2) 5
4th Chris Milton (Q3) V 13/6m0.914s 13/6m3.540s 13/6m11.396s(2) 13/6m5.107s(4)* 13/6m5.327s(3) 5
5th Scott Elliot (Q5) V 12/6m5.156s 13/6m16.347s 13/6m19.022s(3) 12/6m15.852s(10)* 13/6m19.598s(4) 7
6th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 12/6m0.173s 12/6m11.309s 13/6m23.427s(5) 13/6m20.132s(5) 1/0m29.506s(8)* 10
7th Mark Mason (Q8) V 12/6m4.875s 12/6m27.681s 12/6m3.571s(7) 12/6m13.819s(9)* 13/6m23.454s(5) 12
8th Alex Fry (Q7) M 12/6m14.378s 13/6m28.952s 12/6m14.888s(9)* 13/6m21.993s(6) 12/6m24.672s(7) 13
9th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 12/6m12.739s 12/6m3.644s 12/6m8.547s(8) 12/6m12.690s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Marc Brunker (Q10) M 12/6m7.110s 12/6m19.366s 12/6m24.487s(10) 12/6m11.195s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 14/6m16.908s 14/6m8.650s 14/6m15.213s(1) 13/6m4.524s(5)* 14/6m11.093s(1) 2
2nd Nathaniel White (Q4) M 14/6m32.329s 14/6m19.805s 13/6m0.065s(3)* 14/6m16.821s(1) 14/6m22.661s(2) 3
3rd Bradd Vercoe (Q2) V 14/6m23.050s 14/6m15.534s 13/6m6.726s(4) 14/6m23.740s(2) 12/6m9.773s(4)* 6
4th Sam Saad (Q6) M 13/6m6.348s 13/6m1.724s 13/6m17.032s(6)* 14/6m30.631s(4) 14/6m30.273s(3) 7
5th Chris Wilson (Q3) M 14/6m20.289s 13/6m14.350s 13/6m10.478s(5) 14/6m25.626s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
6th Tom Matley (Q7) V 13/6m5.555s 0/0m0.000s 14/6m16.668s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
7th Christian Homann (Q8) M 12/6m2.173s 12/6m16.325s 13/6m27.841s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th David Warner (Q5) V 14/6m22.228s 13/6m22.750s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) V 14/6m10.949s 15/6m18.697s 14/6m12.873s(1)* 15/6m13.079s(1) 15/6m23.203s(1) 2
2nd Trent Johnson (Q3) M 14/6m21.660s 13/6m5.227s 13/6m4.825s(2) 14/6m12.220s(2) 14/6m22.217s(3)* 4
3rd Tom Harden (Q4) M 13/6m11.637s 13/6m5.937s 13/6m16.097s(5)* 13/6m1.903s(4) 14/6m20.287s(2) 6
4th Mark Mason (Q2) V 14/6m20.567s 14/6m22.455s 13/6m11.843s(4) 14/6m26.598s(3) 1/0m31.779s(5)* 7
5th Robert Uljan (Q6) M 0/0m0.000s 12/6m0.967s 13/6m25.705s(6)* 13/6m37.127s(5) 4/1m54.567s(4) 9
6th Geza Bausse (Q5) M 13/6m23.827s 13/6m13.578s 13/6m5.911s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10
7th Roman De Simone (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m51.604s(7) 12/6m0.142s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/6m1.573s 14/6m3.282s 14/6m2.527s(2)* 15/6m20.419s(1) 15/6m27.668s(2) 3
2nd Chris Wilson (Q3) M 14/6m7.606s 14/6m3.350s 15/6m22.317s(1) 14/6m6.137s(3) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 4
3rd Josh Mason (TQ) V 13/6m15.661s 14/6m0.859s 14/6m2.702s(3) 14/6m13.080s(4)* 15/6m24.617s(1) 4
4th Grant Robinson (Q7) M 12/5m30.117s 14/6m24.941s 12/5m18.518s(7)* 14/6m3.427s(2) 14/6m18.581s(3) 5
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q4) M 14/6m23.424s 13/6m0.420s 14/6m17.876s(5) 14/6m20.771s(5)* 14/6m19.370s(4) 9
6th Paul Chiu (Q10) M 11/6m10.978s 11/6m16.685s 12/6m12.055s(8)* 13/6m21.222s(6) 13/6m27.338s(5) 11
7th Christian Homann (Q5) M 13/6m18.208s 14/6m19.517s 14/6m16.981s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
8th Tom Matley (Q9) V 5/2m39.370s 13/6m19.980s 13/6m9.705s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Sam Saad (Q6) M 13/6m1.707s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Richard Bagguley (Q8) V 13/6m17.784s 13/6m10.490s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
* Final dropped
Short Course Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathaniel White (Q3) M 12/6m4.576s 13/6m26.623s 13/6m8.737s(1) 13/6m14.690s(1) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 2
2nd Sam Saad (Q4) M DNS 13/6m30.209s 12/6m4.161s(4)* 13/6m17.254s(2) 13/6m17.141s(2) 4
3rd Scott Elliot (TQ) V 13/6m21.075s 13/6m23.817s 13/6m13.020s(2) 12/6m6.978s(6)* 13/6m26.278s(4) 6
4th Grant Robinson (Q6) M 12/6m10.368s 12/6m2.383s 12/6m5.881s(5)* 12/6m5.822s(5) 13/6m13.901s(1) 6
5th Lhor Chaichanachimplee (Q2) M 13/6m22.424s 12/6m7.710s 13/6m27.211s(3) 13/6m24.840s(3) 13/6m46.572s(5)* 6
6th Grant Michelmore (Q5) M 12/6m1.072s 12/6m21.261s 12/6m8.175s(6)* 12/6m1.811s(4) 13/6m22.383s(3) 7
7th Paul Chiu (Q10) M 11/6m17.588s 10/6m15.585s 11/6m28.155s(10)* 10/6m2.906s(8) 6/6m31.882s(6) 14
8th Roman De Simone (Q8) M 11/6m7.144s 11/6m5.273s 11/6m10.631s(8) 11/6m3.120s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 15
9th Bernie Hennessey (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m12.973s(9) 9/5m31.240s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 18
10th Troy McKinlay (Q9) M 11/6m6.460s 11/6m22.581s 12/6m31.312s(7) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 19
11th Colin Auld (Q11) M 9/6m28.301s 9/6m26.058s 9/6m20.008s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 23
12th Marc Brunker (Q7) M 12/6m22.034s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 24
* Final dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mitchell Doolan (TQ) V 9/6m30.345s 9/6m20.263s 10/6m29.099s(1) 10/6m21.761s(1) 2
2nd Kyan Ball (Q2) V 0/0m0.000s 9/7m13.407s 9/6m19.786s(2) 10/6m38.796s(2) 4
3rd Lucas White (Q3) M 8/6m5.501s 8/6m2.602s 8/6m10.100s(3) 8/6m14.648s(3) 6
4th Lachlan Bates (Q4) V 7/6m35.207s 7/6m23.480s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
* Final dropped