NBHC & RC Hobby City Saturday Night Race Series 4th Of February 2017
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Sydney Radio Control Off Road Car Club Inc


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 4 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Elliot V 25.846
Jack Grey V 25.848
Nic Jolly V 26.050
Trent Johnson M 26.256
Steve Cronin M 26.369
Payden Budden V 26.458
Robert Uljan M 26.555
Chris Jordan M 26.596
Troy McKinlay M 26.704
David Matthews V 26.885
Nick Saxton V 26.923
David Robinson M 27.136
Ian Webber V 27.197
Grant Michelmore M 27.295
Tom Harden M 27.792
Scott Hogan V 27.890
David Gynn M 28.137
Peter Miho M 28.339
Andrew Thompson V 28.682
Michelle Adamson V 28.828
Adam John V 29.266
Shannon Adamson V 30.045
Jon Koumans V 30.508
Christian Oliveros V 31.341
Steve Toomer M 32.004
2wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 24.736
Chris Wilson M 25.808
Nathaniel White M 25.824
Drew Robson V 26.008
Sam Saad M 26.067
Jeffrey Pitt V 26.849
4wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Grey V 24.948
Mark Mason V 25.011
Nic Jolly V 25.249
David Gynn V 25.294
Nick Saxton V 25.623
Tom Harden M 25.979
Steve Cronin M 26.054
Trent Johnson M 26.075
David Niven V 26.102
Payden Budden V 26.105
David Matthews V 26.601
Robert Uljan M 26.707
Scott Hogan V 26.833
Steve Carnt M 26.859
Nick Mate M 29.231
Norman Grey V 30.362
Ross Cooper V 30.961
4wd Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Josh Mason V 23.632
Nathaniel White M 23.927
Drew Robson V 24.529
Michael Harlow V 24.635
Chris Wilson M 25.220
Michael Toms V 25.368
Jeffrey Pitt V 25.389
Vincent Chu V 26.834
Paul Chiu M 29.222
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Harlow 30.040
Joshua Harlow V 31.442
Jasper Lindsay-Mate M 32.990
Ben Hogan V 33.007
Mitchell Doolan V 33.488
Kyan Ball V 34.692
Isaac Matthews 37.442
Dominic Pitt V 37.559
Lucas White M 41.926
Dimi Miho 42.905
2wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Matthews V 13/6m9.700s
Chris Jordan M 13/6m11.178s
Scott Elliot V 13/6m11.700s
Payden Budden V 13/6m12.347s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m16.763s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m17.958s
Troy McKinlay M 13/6m20.526s
Nick Saxton V 13/6m23.249s
David Robinson M 13/6m23.267s
Grant Michelmore M 13/6m25.038s
Ian Webber V 12/6m1.282s
Robert Uljan M 12/6m5.561s
Tom Harden M 12/6m8.592s
Andrew Thompson V 12/6m13.219s
Scott Hogan V 12/6m15.235s
Steve Cronin M 12/6m16.059s
Adam John V 12/6m22.165s
Peter Miho M 12/6m25.040s
Jack Grey V 12/6m25.695s
David Gynn M 12/6m28.053s
Michelle Adamson V 12/6m31.272s
Christian Oliveros V 11/6m41.626s
Jon Koumans V 10/6m4.092s
Steve Toomer M 10/6m11.749s
Shannon Adamson V 5/3m34.706s
2wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Jordan M 18/8m19.668s
David Matthews V 17/8m3.793s
Grant Michelmore M 17/8m8.054s
Trent Johnson M 17/8m15.155s
Nic Jolly V 17/8m23.671s
Tom Harden M 17/8m27.272s
Scott Elliot V 16/8m4.364s
Jack Grey V 16/8m6.487s
Ian Webber V 16/8m11.394s
Andrew Thompson V 16/8m12.846s
Peter Miho M 16/8m13.600s
Nick Saxton V 16/8m17.299s
Troy McKinlay M 16/8m21.297s
Payden Budden V 16/8m23.175s
David Gynn M 16/8m29.297s
Steve Cronin M 16/8m36.521s
Adam John V 15/8m2.239s
David Robinson M 15/8m13.121s
Scott Hogan V 15/8m21.863s
Robert Uljan M 14/8m8.756s
Jon Koumans V 14/8m22.661s
Michelle Adamson V 12/6m31.272s
Christian Oliveros V 12/8m6.392s
Steve Toomer M 12/8m7.347s
Shannon Adamson V 5/3m34.706s
2wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 14/6m13.042s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m19.542s
Drew Robson V 13/6m1.950s
Chris Wilson M 13/6m1.952s
Sam Saad M 13/6m4.354s
Jeffrey Pitt V 13/6m22.844s
2wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 19/8m33.056s
Nathaniel White M 18/8m19.262s
Sam Saad M 17/8m2.945s
Chris Wilson M 17/8m3.185s
Drew Robson V 17/8m15.752s
Jeffrey Pitt V 16/8m16.509s
4wd Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Saxton V 14/6m16.355s
Jack Grey V 14/6m17.662s
Mark Mason V 14/6m24.470s
Tom Harden M 13/6m0.214s
Nic Jolly V 13/6m0.884s
Trent Johnson M 13/6m2.921s
David Matthews V 13/6m8.550s
David Niven V 13/6m10.469s
Payden Budden V 13/6m12.740s
Scott Hogan V 13/6m15.514s
Robert Uljan M 13/6m24.901s
Steve Cronin M 13/6m31.516s
David Gynn V 12/6m6.123s
Steve Carnt M 12/6m40.127s
Nick Mate M 11/6m23.606s
Norman Grey V 11/6m29.949s
Ross Cooper V 10/6m10.937s
4wd Stock (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Jolly V 18/8m16.939s
Jack Grey V 17/8m0.680s
Trent Johnson M 17/8m8.791s
David Gynn V 17/8m8.845s
Tom Harden M 17/8m10.334s
Nick Saxton V 17/8m10.668s
Mark Mason V 17/8m21.721s
Steve Cronin M 17/8m21.939s
David Niven V 17/8m25.283s
David Matthews V 17/8m27.950s
Robert Uljan M 16/8m14.889s
Scott Hogan V 16/8m15.831s
Payden Budden V 16/8m23.597s
Nick Mate M 15/8m33.421s
Norman Grey V 14/8m38.197s
Steve Carnt M 13/7m28.929s
Ross Cooper V 13/8m4.867s
4wd Modified (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Harlow V 14/6m7.036s
Drew Robson V 14/6m9.061s
Josh Mason V 14/6m9.159s
Nathaniel White M 14/6m9.387s
Chris Wilson M 14/6m13.069s
Michael Toms V 14/6m30.145s
Jeffrey Pitt V 13/6m11.701s
Vincent Chu V 12/6m12.868s
Paul Chiu M 11/6m5.742s
4wd Modified (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Josh Mason V 19/8m15.152s
Nathaniel White M 19/8m20.019s
Chris Wilson M 18/8m9.412s
Michael Harlow V 17/8m1.271s
Drew Robson V 17/8m5.113s
Jeffrey Pitt V 17/8m14.313s
Michael Toms V 16/8m7.108s
Vincent Chu V 16/8m9.062s
Paul Chiu M 15/8m16.368s
Novice (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jack Harlow 11/6m13.592s
Ben Hogan V 10/6m7.967s
Joshua Harlow V 10/6m9.008s
Mitchell Doolan V 10/6m17.022s
Jasper Lindsay-Mate M 10/6m27.511s
Kyan Ball V 9/6m30.608s
Isaac Matthews 8/6m22.050s
Dominic Pitt V 8/6m26.814s
Dimi Miho 7/6m2.845s
Lucas White M 7/6m6.631s
Novice (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jack Harlow 15/8m18.111s
Joshua Harlow V 13/8m21.275s
Jasper Lindsay-Mate M 13/8m21.711s
Ben Hogan V 12/8m2.895s
Mitchell Doolan V 12/8m12.679s
Isaac Matthews 12/8m32.544s
Kyan Ball V 11/8m7.119s
Dominic Pitt V 11/8m45.638s
Lucas White M 10/8m40.939s
Dimi Miho 9/8m20.395s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Peter Miho (Q19) M 12/6m25.040s 11/6m0.481s 16/8m13.600s(1) 15/8m12.871s(1)* 1
2nd Adam John (Q20) V 12/6m22.165s 11/6m3.703s 15/8m2.239s(2) 15/8m31.132s(2)* 2
3rd Jon Koumans (Q22) V 1/0m31.093s 10/6m4.092s 14/8m22.661s(3) 13/8m19.970s(3)* 3
4th Christian Oliveros (Q23) V 11/6m41.626s 10/6m32.752s 12/8m6.392s(4) 11/8m35.710s(5)* 4
5th Steve Toomer (Q24) M 10/6m11.749s 9/6m29.759s 5/3m6.658s(5)* 12/8m7.347s(4) 4
6th Michelle Adamson (Q21) V 12/6m31.272s 10/6m15.532s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
7th Shannon Adamson (Q25) V 5/3m34.706s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
* Final dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Tom Harden (Q16) M 12/6m8.592s 12/6m36.898s 17/8m27.272s(1) 13/8m4.750s(8)* 1
2nd Ian Webber (Q13) V 12/6m1.282s 12/6m28.903s 16/8m11.394s(3)* 15/8m11.251s(1) 1
3rd Jack Grey (Q12) V 0/0m0.000s 12/6m25.695s 16/8m6.487s(2) 15/8m17.514s(2)* 2
4th Scott Hogan (Q18) V 12/6m15.235s 12/6m33.931s 15/8m21.863s(7)* 15/8m33.914s(3) 3
5th Andrew Thompson (Q17) V 12/6m13.219s 11/6m9.355s 16/8m12.846s(4) 14/8m23.124s(6)* 4
6th Steve Cronin (Q14) M 12/6m16.059s 12/6m27.595s 16/8m36.521s(6)* 14/8m3.887s(4) 4
7th David Gynn (Q15) M 11/6m22.055s 12/6m28.053s 16/8m29.297s(5) 14/8m26.029s(7)* 5
8th Robert Uljan (Q11) M 12/6m5.561s 12/6m18.068s 12/6m31.574s(8)* 14/8m8.756s(5) 5
* Final dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Chris Jordan (Q2) M 13/6m12.124s 13/6m11.178s 18/8m19.668s(1) 17/8m19.293s(1)* 1
2nd David Matthews (TQ) V 13/6m9.700s 6/3m4.617s 17/8m3.793s(2) 16/8m11.731s(5)* 2
3rd Nic Jolly (Q6) V 13/6m16.763s 13/6m34.130s 17/8m23.671s(5)* 17/8m24.512s(2) 2
4th Grant Michelmore (Q7) M 13/6m25.038s 12/6m1.604s 17/8m8.054s(3) 15/8m29.139s(8)* 3
5th Trent Johnson (Q5) M 12/6m0.989s 13/6m17.958s 17/8m15.155s(4)* 16/8m0.108s(3) 3
6th Scott Elliot (Q3) V 13/6m11.700s 3/1m29.705s 16/8m35.392s(8)* 16/8m4.364s(4) 4
7th Nick Saxton (Q10) V 13/6m23.249s 12/6m8.375s 15/8m12.352s(9)* 16/8m17.299s(6) 6
8th Troy McKinlay (Q8) M 13/6m20.526s 12/6m5.413s 16/8m21.297s(6) 15/8m28.609s(7)* 6
9th Payden Budden (Q4) V 13/6m12.347s 13/6m17.584s 16/8m23.175s(7) 8/4m7.115s(10)* 7
10th David Robinson (Q9) M 13/6m23.267s 12/6m4.752s 15/8m13.121s(10)* 15/8m31.546s(9) 9
* Final dropped
2wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Josh Mason (TQ) V 14/6m13.042s 14/6m24.777s 19/8m33.056s(1) 17/8m19.703s(4)* 1
2nd Nathaniel White (Q2) M 14/6m19.542s 13/6m6.497s 18/8m19.262s(2)* 17/8m1.059s(1) 1
3rd Chris Wilson (Q4) M 13/6m1.952s 13/6m11.583s 17/8m3.185s(4)* 17/8m4.624s(2) 2
4th Sam Saad (Q5) M 13/6m12.904s 13/6m4.354s 17/8m2.945s(3) 17/8m12.980s(3)* 3
5th Drew Robson (Q3) V 13/6m6.209s 13/6m1.950s 17/8m15.752s(5) 16/8m29.828s(5)* 5
6th Jeffrey Pitt (Q6) V 12/6m16.173s 13/6m22.844s 16/8m16.509s(6) 15/8m3.481s(6)* 6
* Final dropped
4wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st David Gynn (Q13) V 12/6m22.618s 12/6m6.123s 17/8m8.845s(1) 17/8m29.593s(1)* 1
2nd Steve Cronin (Q12) M 13/6m31.516s 13/6m40.035s 17/8m21.939s(2) 16/8m23.797s(2)* 2
3rd Robert Uljan (Q11) M 13/6m24.901s 12/6m13.408s 16/8m14.889s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 3
4th Ross Cooper (Q17) V 9/6m9.924s 10/6m10.937s 13/8m4.867s(7)* 13/8m18.732s(3) 3
5th Nick Mate (Q14) M 11/6m30.406s 11/6m23.606s 15/8m33.421s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
6th Norman Grey (Q16) V 10/6m2.780s 11/6m29.949s 14/8m38.197s(5)* 13/8m28.257s(4) 4
7th Steve Carnt (Q15) M 10/6m17.830s 12/6m40.127s 13/7m28.929s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
* Final dropped
4wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Nic Jolly (Q4) V 13/6m0.884s 13/6m1.320s 18/8m16.939s(1) 17/8m9.053s(1)* 1
2nd Jack Grey (Q3) V 14/6m17.662s 13/6m2.531s 17/8m0.680s(2) 9/4m33.593s(9)* 2
3rd Tom Harden (Q2) M 9/4m4.987s 13/6m0.214s 14/7m3.745s(9)* 17/8m10.334s(2) 2
4th Trent Johnson (Q6) M 13/6m2.921s 13/6m10.656s 17/8m8.791s(3) 2/1m9.921s(10)* 3
5th Nick Saxton (TQ) V 14/6m16.355s 13/6m2.277s 16/8m27.064s(7)* 17/8m10.668s(3) 3
6th Mark Mason (Q5) V 14/6m24.470s 13/6m19.156s 17/8m21.721s(4) 12/6m29.181s(8)* 4
7th David Matthews (Q8) V 13/6m8.550s 13/6m24.872s 9/4m30.717s(10)* 17/8m27.950s(4) 4
8th David Niven (Q7) V 13/6m14.873s 13/6m10.469s 17/8m25.283s(5) 16/8m28.490s(6)* 5
9th Payden Budden (Q9) V 13/6m28.612s 13/6m12.740s 15/8m11.512s(8)* 16/8m23.597s(5) 5
10th Scott Hogan (Q10) V 13/6m15.514s 13/6m27.730s 16/8m15.831s(6) 15/8m20.310s(7)* 6
* Final dropped
4wd Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Josh Mason (Q2) V 14/6m9.159s 14/6m9.817s 19/8m15.152s(1) 18/8m15.541s(1)* 1
2nd Nathaniel White (Q4) M 14/6m9.387s 14/6m13.915s 19/8m20.019s(2) 17/8m5.231s(4)* 2
3rd Chris Wilson (Q5) M 14/6m13.069s 14/6m21.104s 18/8m9.412s(3)* 18/8m16.968s(2) 2
4th Drew Robson (Q3) V 14/6m12.950s 14/6m9.061s 17/8m8.249s(5)* 17/8m5.113s(3) 3
5th Michael Harlow (TQ) V 14/6m23.015s 14/6m7.036s 17/8m1.271s(4) 17/8m10.724s(5)* 4
6th Jeffrey Pitt (Q7) V 12/6m7.708s 13/6m11.701s 17/8m16.988s(6)* 17/8m14.313s(6) 6
7th Michael Toms (Q6) V 14/6m30.145s 7/3m14.812s 16/8m7.108s(7) 16/8m36.817s(7)* 7
8th Vincent Chu (Q8) V 12/6m12.868s 12/6m15.856s 16/8m9.062s(8) 15/8m0.528s(8)* 8
9th Paul Chiu (Q9) M 11/6m5.742s 10/6m9.557s 15/8m16.368s(9) 15/8m29.855s(9)* 9
* Final dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Jack Harlow (TQ) 11/6m13.592s 11/6m14.656s 14/8m19.037s(1)* 15/8m18.111s(1) 1
2nd Joshua Harlow (Q3) V 8/6m33.376s 10/6m9.008s 12/8m9.879s(4)* 13/8m21.275s(2) 2
3rd Jasper Lindsay-Mate (Q5) M 1/0m40.772s 10/6m27.511s 13/8m22.832s(2) 13/8m21.711s(3)* 2
4th Ben Hogan (Q2) V 10/6m7.967s 10/6m25.862s 12/8m2.895s(3) 11/8m28.179s(7)* 3
5th Mitchell Doolan (Q4) V 10/6m17.022s 10/6m39.110s 12/8m31.185s(5)* 12/8m12.679s(4) 4
6th Isaac Matthews (Q7) 8/6m22.050s 6/6m43.921s 11/8m11.338s(6)* 12/8m32.544s(5) 5
7th Kyan Ball (Q6) V 9/6m44.402s 9/6m30.608s 11/8m19.929s(7)* 11/8m7.119s(6) 6
8th Dominic Pitt (Q8) V 7/6m0.996s 8/6m26.814s 11/8m45.638s(8) 7/8m42.132s(9)* 8
9th Lucas White (Q10) M 7/6m6.631s 7/6m15.684s 8/8m25.404s(10)* 10/8m40.939s(8) 8
10th Dimi Miho (Q9) 7/6m2.845s 6/6m16.134s 9/8m20.395s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9
* Final dropped